BRIGID (USA) 1991 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BRIGID

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2007 2 1 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross IRISH RIVER x RAISE A NATIVE

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 3 5 LISTEN (Gr 1) PSALM (Gr 3) QUEEN TITI (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 3 5 LISTEN (Gr 1) PSALM (Gr 3) QUEEN TITI (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NEARCTIC 3 5 LISTEN (Gr 1) PSALM (Gr 3) QUEEN TITI (Listed)

IRISH RIVER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 100 Races 340
Best performers A-Z
ALLYBAR (Gr 1), AQUA D'AMORE (Gr 1), ATTRACTRESS (Gr 1), CATCH A GLIMPSE (Gr 1), COUNT DU MONET (Gr 1), DAVID JUNIOR (Gr 1), DUBAI SURPRISE (Gr 1), EARLY MARCH (Gr 1), ELITE EXCALIBUR (SIN) - RIVER WILD (Gr 1), FOX FACE (Gr 1), HOUSEMASTER (Gr 1), LISTEN (Gr 1), LOUP BRETON (Gr 1), MUBTAKER (Gr 1), NYSAEAN (Gr 1), PETROLOGY (Gr 1), POLAR BEAR (Gr 1), SADDEX (Gr 1), SATWA QUEEN (Gr 1), STORMIN IRISH (Gr 1), STRATH BURN (Gr 1), STREAM CAT (Gr 1), STREAM OF GOLD (Gr 1), VALDIVIA (Gr 1), AVIATE (Gr 2), CAMPANERA (Gr 2), DANEVER (Gr 2), DOCTOR KENTUCKY (Gr 2), FIFTY ONER (Gr 2), FRUHLINGSSTURM (Gr 2), MUSTAMEET (Gr 2), OLD FORESTER (Gr 2), PRODUCER (Gr 2), RIVER CROSSING (Gr 2), SPRING STAR (Gr 2), SPRING STYLE (Gr 2), THEATER R N (Gr 2), WINDANDSEA (Gr 2), ATHANOR (Gr 3), BRITANNIC (Gr 3), CALYPSO PUNCH (Gr 3), DYNAMIA (Gr 3), FELICIA (Gr 3), FLINT FLY (Gr 3), FLOWERDRUM (Gr 3), FOLLE ALLURE (Gr 3), INDEX LINKED (Gr 3), LIL'WING (Gr 3), LORITANIA (Gr 3), LOUVE ROYALE (Gr 3), OFFICER (Gr 3), PSALM (Gr 3), REBEL SOLDIER (Gr 3), SWEET KENTUCKY (Gr 3), ALMORAIMA (Listed), AZAY LE RIDEAU (Listed), BARNACLE (Listed), BLAISE CHORUS (Listed), BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES (Listed), CALISSEE (Listed), CANOUAN (Listed), CARNIVAL QUEEN (Listed), COOL STAR (Listed), DOC'S DELIGHT (Listed), EKLIM (Listed), EXCELSIUS (Listed), FOUR FLOORS (Listed), FULLY FUNDED (Listed), GAINFUL (Listed), GUILIA (Listed), HALLOWEEN FUN (Listed), IN MY TIME (Listed), IRISH DREAM (Listed), IRISH DREAMER (Listed), KENKAYE (Listed), L'ILE AUX LOUPS (Listed), LO ZOCCOLO DURO (Listed), LOUVE DES REVES (Listed), LOUVE RARE (Listed), MAHORA (Listed), MICK JEROME (Listed), NASAFIORI (Listed), NEWCASTLE (Listed), PLEASURE WAY (Listed), QUEEN TITI (Listed), RE BAROLO (Listed), REFLECTING COLORS (Listed), SABOTAGE (Listed), SMOKED EM (Listed), TEN TIMES BETTER (Listed), TEST THE WATERS (Listed), TROJAN WAR (Listed), VERDORO (Listed), ZAVONE (Listed), AVANTI AVANTI (Restricted), AZAROUAK (Restricted), CAKE AND CANDY (Restricted), JODI'S STAR (Restricted), SARATOGA DREAMER (Restricted), STROPPY (Restricted)