ASMARA (USA) 1993


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ASMARA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 1 1 0 0
2005 3 0 0 0
2004 5 0 0 0
2003 0 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AZAMOUR 8 1 0 0
LEAR FAN
ARAZAN 1 1 0 0
LEAR FAN

Best cross LEAR FAN x =DARSHAAN (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ANABAA 1 1 ARAZAN (Gr 2)
NIGHT SHIFT 1 5 AZAMOUR (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 ARAZAN (Gr 2)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 5 AZAMOUR (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NEARCTIC 1 5 AZAMOUR (Gr 1)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 ARAZAN (Gr 2)

LEAR FAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
ABOLINE (Gr 1), ANGELITO (Gr 1), ARAZAN (Gr 1), ASTI (Gr 1), AZAMOUR (Gr 1), CAMILIN CAMILON (Gr 1), CORAL DEL MAR (Gr 1), DASH FOR MONEY (Gr 1), DESSERT (Gr 1), DIVAC (Gr 1), ELOISE (Gr 1), EXCELLTASTIC (Gr 1), HAPPY VICTORY (Gr 1), HE'S A DECOY (Gr 1), JOHAR (Gr 1), KITTEN'S JOY (Gr 1), MORNING PERKS (Gr 1), MUTUAL TRUST (Gr 1), OASIS STAR (Gr 1), ORATORY (Gr 1), OYSTER COVE (Gr 1), PETER ANDERS (Gr 1), PHANTOM WIND (Gr 1), POLICY MAKER (Gr 1), PRECIOUS KITTEN (Gr 1), STRAIGHT STORY (Gr 1), SUNSHINE COAST (Gr 1), THE PIZZA MAN (Gr 1), VALLEE ENCHANTEE (Gr 1), VOLGA (Gr 1), ANSWERED (Gr 2), BEAUTY LEAD (HK) - GLASWEGIAN (Gr 2), COHIBA (Gr 2), COURT OF THE REALM (Gr 2), DARLING FAN (Gr 2), EL TROCADERO (Gr 2), FANJURA (Gr 2), HO CHOI (Gr 2), MAGIC INSTINCT (Gr 2), NEWS PENDING (Gr 2), PILANSBERG (Gr 2), SENZA RETE (Gr 2), SHEER BEAUTY (Gr 2), VASSILIEVSKY (Gr 2), AMAZON BEAUTY (Gr 3), APPLE OLLIE (Gr 3), BARACK (Gr 3), BEATRIX KIDDO (Gr 3), BELLA BANISSA (Gr 3), CABARET (Gr 3), CARINOSA (Gr 3), D'ANJOU (Gr 3), DRUMFIRE (Gr 3), ENGLISH CLASS (Gr 3), FLAMING HEART (Gr 3), HONOR DUE (Gr 3), LA MAITRESSE (Gr 3), MUSHROOM (Gr 3), ON BOARD AGAIN (Gr 3), ORO MEISTER (Gr 3), PLACE ROUGE (Gr 3), QUIBALA (Gr 3), RUNFOR RO (Gr 3), SANTOS (Gr 3), SWEAR BY IT (Gr 3), VENGEUR MASQUE (Gr 3), VESUVE (Gr 3), CATCH THE EYE (Listed), COUTORIA (Listed), DAKOTA GYPSY (Listed), DENNISPORT (Listed), FANCY RUNNER (Listed), FAR AFIELD (Listed), FUHREVER DANCING (Listed), HAPPY HUMOR (Listed), HEAVENLY JET (Listed), HELLO MOYA (Listed), HELLOFAHASTE (Listed), HOTEL HALL (Listed), HOWYA NOW KID (Listed), KONDAKOVA (Listed), LADY GENERAL (Listed), LEEWAY (Listed), LETTHEFREEDOMROAR (Listed), LIBERTADOR (Listed), LITTLE MO (Listed), MERKABAH (Listed), MILITARY STRIKE (Listed), PERFECT LOU (Listed), PINACOTHEQUE (Listed), PLUME ROUGE (Listed), PRINCE AARON (Listed), PURE JOY (Listed), QUEEN OF THE CREEK (Listed), RED GULCH (Listed), SI SI MON AMIE (Listed), SLEW SLAYER (Listed), STRONG SOUTHER (Listed), UNRULY (Listed), VERMONT (Listed), VOLTMETER (Listed), AMBASSADOR JACK (Restricted), BETTER MAKE MONEY (Restricted), BOLD THING (Restricted), COLEMAN BARRICKS (Restricted), FEAR OF SECRETS (Restricted), GRAPE ESCAPE (Restricted), HAPPY FACE (Restricted), MACK'S BLACKHAWK (Restricted), MEDIDOCIHOSPISURG (Restricted), OUR LADY ALLIE (Restricted), SARAH JANE (Restricted), SHEA DARBY (Restricted), WARMHEARTED SANDY (Restricted)