ASCUTNEY (USA) 1994 F


Stakes performances by surface

78.6% Turf
14.3% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ASCUTNEY

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 5 1 1 0
2007 1 0 1 1
2006 0 0 1 1
2005 0 0 0 1
2004 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RAVEN'S PASS 6 1 2 1
LORD AT WAR
GIGAWATT 0 0 1 3
WILD AGAIN

Best cross LORD AT WAR x VERBATIM

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ELUSIVE QUALITY 1 5 RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1)
WILD AGAIN 1 2 GIGAWATT (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GONE WEST 1 5 RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1)
ICECAPADE 1 2 GIGAWATT (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 5 RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1)
NEARCTIC 1 2 GIGAWATT (Gr 3)

LORD AT WAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 259
Best performers A-Z
CITRONNADE (Gr 1), DUNTLE (Gr 1), ICON PROJECT (Gr 1), MAGICAL MOON (Gr 1), MISS ELAINE COTTO (Gr 1), PIONEEROF THE NILE (Gr 1), PURIM (Gr 1), RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1), X STAR (Gr 1), CONIAH (Gr 2), CORIOLIS (Gr 2), DOMINUS (Gr 2), FOREFATHERS (Gr 2), HIT IT RICH (Gr 2), IOYA BIGTIME (Gr 2), LISA M (Gr 2), MASTER COMMAND (Gr 2), SPRUNG (Gr 2), SUDDEN WAR (Gr 2), SWIFT SHIFT (Gr 2), THE NIAGARA QUEEN (Gr 2), UZZIEL (Gr 2), WISHFUL TOMCAT (Gr 2), ALWAYS HERE TOO (Gr 3), AMAZING RESULTS (Gr 3), AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 3), BETHEL (Gr 3), BOSS LAFITTE (Gr 3), GIGAWATT (Gr 3), MONEY FLOWS (Gr 3), QUEEN OFTHE CATSLE (Gr 3), SEGAL (Gr 3), T M TAIHO (Gr 3), TAIKI ZILLION (Gr 3), THE BEST DAY EVER (Gr 3), A R CRACKERS (Listed), ARCTURUS (Listed), BARREL RACER (Listed), CALENDAR GIRL (Listed), CHETTEN COUNTY (Listed), CRIMSON CANYON (Listed), DEADLY ZONE (Listed), ELLA BELLE (Listed), I O IRELAND (Listed), LAS MALVEGAS (Listed), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Listed), LAW N DORA (Listed), LUCKY LEWIS (Listed), MAVERICKING (Listed), MS TRICK OR TREAT (Listed), NICOLE'S MISS EL (Listed), PASSPORT (Listed), PERFECT PARKER (Listed), PERMISO (Listed), PULPIT TALK (Listed), QUOTA (Listed), RIVER CITY REBEL (Listed), SHADOWY WATERS (Listed), SHOOT IT'S WAR (Listed), SPANISH MISSION (Listed), SPLASH OF ROSES (Listed), STREET LAD (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MINDS (Listed), SWEAR ME IN (Listed), SWEET QUEEN (Listed), TALLY UP (Listed), UNCLE T SEVEN (Listed), WACCAMAW (Listed), WINDY MANDY (Listed), YIPPETY YIP (Listed), ALEX'S RAGTIMEBAND (Restricted), BELIEF SYSTEM (Restricted), CAPE ROYALE (Restricted), MY GIRL COREY (Restricted), RUNNINGFORSPEIGHT (Restricted), SEGURO (Restricted), SUPREME WARRIOR (Restricted), WAR CHARM (Restricted), WARRIOR SONG (Restricted), ZETTERHOLM (Restricted)