ALBERTINE (FR) 1981 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALBERTINE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2005 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALBERT HALL 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
AZAY LE RIDEAU 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER

Best cross IRISH RIVER x =WILD RISK (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STRAVINSKY 1 1 ALBERT HALL (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NUREYEV 1 1 ALBERT HALL (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 ALBERT HALL (Listed)

IRISH RIVER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
ALLYBAR (Gr 1), AQUA D'AMORE (Gr 1), ATTRACTRESS (Gr 1), CATCH A GLIMPSE (Gr 1), COUNT DU MONET (Gr 1), DAVID JUNIOR (Gr 1), DUBAI SURPRISE (Gr 1), EARLY MARCH (Gr 1), ELITE EXCALIBUR (SIN) - RIVER WILD (Gr 1), FOX FACE (Gr 1), HOUSEMASTER (Gr 1), LISTEN (Gr 1), LOUP BRETON (Gr 1), MUBTAKER (Gr 1), NYSAEAN (Gr 1), PETROLOGY (Gr 1), POLAR BEAR (Gr 1), SADDEX (Gr 1), SATWA QUEEN (Gr 1), STORMIN IRISH (Gr 1), STRATH BURN (Gr 1), STREAM CAT (Gr 1), STREAM OF GOLD (Gr 1), VALDIVIA (Gr 1), AVIATE (Gr 2), CAMPANERA (Gr 2), DANEVER (Gr 2), DOCTOR KENTUCKY (Gr 2), FIFTY ONER (Gr 2), FRUHLINGSSTURM (Gr 2), MUSTAMEET (Gr 2), OLD FORESTER (Gr 2), PRODUCER (Gr 2), RIVER CROSSING (Gr 2), SPRING STAR (Gr 2), SPRING STYLE (Gr 2), THEATER R N (Gr 2), WINDANDSEA (Gr 2), ATHANOR (Gr 3), BRITANNIC (Gr 3), CALYPSO PUNCH (Gr 3), DYNAMIA (Gr 3), FELICIA (Gr 3), FLINT FLY (Gr 3), FLOWERDRUM (Gr 3), FOLLE ALLURE (Gr 3), INDEX LINKED (Gr 3), LIL'WING (Gr 3), LORITANIA (Gr 3), LOUVE ROYALE (Gr 3), OFFICER (Gr 3), PSALM (Gr 3), REBEL SOLDIER (Gr 3), SWEET KENTUCKY (Gr 3), ALMORAIMA (Listed), AZAY LE RIDEAU (Listed), BARNACLE (Listed), BLAISE CHORUS (Listed), CALISSEE (Listed), CANOUAN (Listed), CARNIVAL QUEEN (Listed), COOL STAR (Listed), DOC'S DELIGHT (Listed), EKLIM (Listed), EXCELSIUS (Listed), FOUR FLOORS (Listed), FULLY FUNDED (Listed), GAINFUL (Listed), GUILIA (Listed), HALLOWEEN FUN (Listed), IN MY TIME (Listed), IRISH DREAM (Listed), IRISH DREAMER (Listed), KENKAYE (Listed), L'ILE AUX LOUPS (Listed), LO ZOCCOLO DURO (Listed), LOUVE DES REVES (Listed), LOUVE RARE (Listed), MAHORA (Listed), MICK JEROME (Listed), NASAFIORI (Listed), NEWCASTLE (Listed), PLEASURE WAY (Listed), QUEEN TITI (Listed), RE BAROLO (Listed), REFLECTING COLORS (Listed), SABOTAGE (Listed), SMOKED EM (Listed), TEN TIMES BETTER (Listed), TEST THE WATERS (Listed), TROJAN WAR (Listed), VERDORO (Listed), ZAVONE (Listed), AVANTI AVANTI (Restricted), AZAROUAK (Restricted), CAKE AND CANDY (Restricted), JODI'S STAR (Restricted), SARATOGA DREAMER (Restricted), STROPPY (Restricted)