WADUD (GB) 2000


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WADUD

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 1 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ICE QUEEN 1 0 1 0
NASHWAN

Best cross NASHWAN x TRY MY BEST

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL DANCER 1 1 ICE QUEEN (Gr 3)
JOHANNESBURG 1 2 BEAT BABY (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 ICE QUEEN (Gr 3)
HENNESSY 1 2 BEAT BABY (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 ICE QUEEN (Gr 3)
STORM CAT 1 2 BEAT BABY (Listed)

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 119 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), PASO ROBLES (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)