VADALIX (FR) 2000 C gr


Race Record

Wins
2003
Prix Matchem (Listed)
2nds
2003

1st Dam: VADSA HONOR (FR) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

VADALIX (FR) 2000 by LINAMIX

LINAMIX (FR) 1987MENDEZ (FR) 1981
LUNADIX (FR) 1972
VADSA HONOR (FR) 1993HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
VADSA (USA) 1979
Wins
2003
Prix Matchem (Listed)
2nds
2003





Progeny of LINAMIX

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LINAMIX

Sire of 87 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 6 1 1 0
2011 3 4 0 3
2010 2 3 4 11
2009 4 5 2 12
2008 0 1 6 7
2007 1 4 8 18
2006 4 9 9 16
2005 6 7 13 24
2004 8 14 9 22
2003 1 7 12 16

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MANIGHAR 7 7 2 3
RUBIANO
REEFSCAPE 5 3 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERRY MIX 2 5 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
FAIR MIX 2 3 1 0
WILD AGAIN
RAJSAMAN 2 2 3 1
LAMMTARRA
OTHERMIX 2 2 0 2
BIGSTONE
ALPINE ROSE 2 1 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
WALKAMIA 2 0 1 2
CURE THE BLUES
HIDDEN UNIVERSE 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
ALIX ROAD 1 2 1 2
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
VISORAMA 1 1 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
POWER ELITE 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
LIVE LIFE 1 1 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MILLEMIX 1 1 0 2
RIVERMAN
HATHRAH 1 1 0 2
SHERNAZAR
STARPIX 1 0 1 2
PROUD BIRDIE
CARLOTAMIX 1 0 1 1
OLYMPIO
BOCAMIX 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
LORD DU SUD 0 5 2 4
ESPRIT DU NORD
MARTALINE 0 5 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VOL DE NUIT 0 3 3 7
MTOTO
FRACASSANT 0 2 1 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LOCKSMITH 0 2 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ASHALANDA 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
MEDICINAL 0 1 3 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SPECIAL ENVOY 0 1 1 1
DANCING BRAVE
MYSTERIOUS LINA 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
FLOREEDA 0 1 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
AFRAD 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
TIMABIYRA 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
PATRIXPRIAL 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
GARNICA 0 0 5 1
NIGHT SHIFT
TOP TOSS 0 0 4 1
GONE WEST
MUTAFANEN 0 0 3 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
AMIE DE MIX 0 0 2 3
ALYDAR
ZIBIMIX 0 0 1 5
SAINT CYRIEN
QUINMASTER 0 0 1 2
GOLDNEYEV
LINDA REGINA 0 0 1 2
HIGHEST HONOR
VADALIX 0 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
MINATLYA 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
JAGGER 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SUPER LINA 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
VALIMA 0 0 1 0
ALWAYS FAIR
STREAMIX 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MANBALA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MOSOGNO 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BOURNE 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARHABA MILLION 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARBUSH 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIASILIXA 0 0 1 0
PERSIAN BOLD
POLARIX 0 0 0 4
BERING
GRYNGOLETTE 0 0 0 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
LAXLOVA 0 0 0 4
SILVER DEPUTY
CELTIX 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
MISK 0 0 0 4
ZAFONIC
SNOW PATROL 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 2
AFFIRMED
MUSSOORIE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ILE DE RE 0 0 0 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
WINDYA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
ROSAWA 0 0 0 2
LAMMTARRA
TRITONIX 0 0 0 2
PINE BLUFF
NORINA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MARQUIX 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
LOST LINE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
BLIND SHAFT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BRODIMIX 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
WAR MONGER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BELLE FAMILLE 0 0 0 1
DEPOSIT TICKET
LYFORDMIX 0 0 0 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
BRUXCALINA 0 0 0 1
GRINDSTONE
SARGENTOS 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HIGH FLYER 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DOUBNOV 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
TAHRIR 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ERASER 0 0 0 1
NATROUN
SANTA SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
PRINCESS MIX 0 0 0 1
PROUD APPEAL
CHERRY LINX 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
GREY MYSTIQUE 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
PEACE DREAM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ARBITRAGE 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
MYSTERIX 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
FARAZDAQ 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
FENELLA'S LINK 0 0 0 1
WARRSHAN
ALNAMARA 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
QERTAAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 337
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), CASTELLAR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PEPITA (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)