THREE DAYS IN MAY (GB) 1999


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THREE DAYS IN MAY

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 4
2018 0 0 0 1
2014 1 2 1 1
2013 1 2 1 1
2012 2 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GREGORIAN 4 4 2 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NAVAL WARFARE 0 1 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MANDERLEY 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX

Best cross CADEAUX GENEREUX x =NOMINATION (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CLODOVIL 1 3 GREGORIAN (Gr 2)
BORN TO SEA 1 1 NAVAL WARFARE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT 1 1 NAVAL WARFARE (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 3 GREGORIAN (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 3 GREGORIAN (Gr 2)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 NAVAL WARFARE (Listed)

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 123 Races 328
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), WELL TIMED (Gr 1), WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), NAVAL WARFARE (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BIN BATTUTA (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REBEL STREAK (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAJAKA (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)