TENSHINO KISEKI (JPN) 1998 G


Progeny of FUJI KISEKI

Stakes performances by surface

79.3% Turf
20.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FUJI KISEKI

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 3 1
2016 2 2 1 0
2015 4 2 1 1
2014 7 4 3 3
2013 0 2 9 3
2012 1 2 6 5
2011 3 4 5 5
2010 4 2 11 10
2009 1 3 10 6
2008 12 6 8 7
2007 5 3 12 4
2006 12 4 12 11
2005 2 3 9 16
2004 0 3 16 8
2003 1 2 2 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STRAIGHT GIRL 7 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
ISLA BONITA 6 5 4 0
COZZENE
KINSHASA NO KISEKI 6 4 4 0
PLEASANT COLONY
SUN CLASSIQUE 6 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
DREAM PASSPORT 4 3 2 0
TONY BIN
FINE GRAIN 3 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SADAMU PATEK 2 4 3 0
HELISSIO
KOIUTA 2 1 2 1
DR DEVIOUS
PINNACLES 2 0 1 4
MAROOF
F T MAIA 2 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
SUSHISAN 2 0 0 0
BATAAN
GOLDEN DAHLIA 1 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ASIAN WINDS 1 1 0 0
DANEHILL
DANON CHANTILLY 1 0 3 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
GRACE TIARA 1 0 0 5
NORTHERN TASTE
CONCORDIA 1 0 0 1
AMBER SHADAI
VOLCANIC STAR 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SAFETY INVESTMENT 1 0 0 0
DAHAR
KANE HEKILI 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ROSA GIGANTEA 0 3 0 0
BIG SHUFFLE
TAMAMO BEST PLAY 0 2 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHINO KISEKI 0 2 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TAMAMO HOT PLAY 0 1 5 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BRIGHTLINE 0 1 4 1
KING OF KINGS
MEISHO OSCAR 0 1 4 0
AMBER SHADAI
FIELD BEAR 0 1 2 1
TONY BIN
ULTIMA THULE 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
HAIRY 0 1 1 4
DANEHILL
OUR FUJI 0 1 1 1
MARSCAY
EIRE BREEZE 0 1 1 0
CAERLEON
ADMIRE SAGACE 0 1 0 3
GONE WEST
MARUKA KISEKI 0 1 0 2
JADE ROBBERY
A SHIN JACKAL 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
ACROSS THE HEAVEN 0 1 0 0
ALYDAR
AUTHORESS 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
ASAKUSA DANDY 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
CLEVER TOSHO 0 1 0 0
TOSHO BOY
OSUMI COSMO 0 0 5 0
MORNING FROLIC
WEDDING FUJIKO 0 0 3 2
TONY BIN
VENUS LINE 0 0 3 0
PARK REGENT
T M ACTION 0 0 2 5
DANCING BRAVE
COSMO MARVELOUS 0 0 2 1
NIJINSKY
MARTINIFORUS 0 0 2 1
PALACE MUSIC
SUBJECT 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
DEMOLITION MAN 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
HIT JAPOTTO 0 0 2 0
REAL SHADAI
LISTEIA EDEL 0 0 2 0
RIVLIA
MEINER MAKROS 0 0 2 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
KITASAN AMIGO 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
YUMENO SHIRUSHI 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
TOHO AMAPOLA 0 0 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
MIRACLE LEGEND 0 0 1 7
AWESOME AGAIN
NEW VERY 0 0 1 4
NORTHERN TASTE
FUJI SILENCE 0 0 1 2
MARUZENSKY
ZEDAZEST 0 0 1 1
MARAUDING
MILLION WAVE 0 0 1 1
SMACKOVER CREEK
SHIMMEI FUJI 0 0 1 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
TSUKUBA HOKUTO O 0 0 1 0
ARMIGER
MEIKEI PEGA STAR 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
PIENA VENUS 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
DAI ICHI 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
DE GRATIA 0 0 1 0
DEHERE
ABLE IN RACE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MERVEILLE D'OR 0 0 1 0
DICTUS
HOMAN FLIP 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
AMETHYST RING 0 0 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
CRAWFORD 0 0 1 0
JUDGE T C
ROCK OF CASHEL 0 0 1 0
KENMARE
NARITA PRELUDE 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
BIG FALCON 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TAMAMO NICE PLAY 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
FLOWER CHAMP 0 0 1 0
RUSSIAN ROUBLES
STRAW HAT 0 0 1 0
STARBOROUGH
ACANTHUS 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
KEIAI ASTON 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
COLORFUL DAYS 0 0 0 5
KUROFUNE
WARRIOR TRADER 0 0 0 2
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
KISS MY FUJI 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
AIR PIERRE 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
WUNDER 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
MEISHO OKINA 0 0 0 1
BRAVEST ROMAN
SILENT SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
JUST A KISEKI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SO MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 1
HELISSIO
SHE'LL BE BACK 0 0 0 1
LINDO SHAVER
DAIWA CARMEL 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
ADMIRE INDI 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
CARELESS WHISPER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
MARUKA VENTURE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
SETOUCHI APOLLON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
K G FUJI KISEKI 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
LORD FUJI 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HY FUJI 0 0 0 1
WOLVERTON
NARITA SPRING 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MR PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 287 Races 827
Best performers A-Z
A P ARROW (Gr 1), ANTIPATHY (Gr 1), ARAGORN (Gr 1), AWESOME ACT (Gr 1), BAYEUX (Gr 1), BIG GOLD (Gr 1), CARNIVAL DANCER (Gr 1), CONGRATS (Gr 1), CRUSTACEO (Gr 1), CRYSTAL CASTLE (Gr 1), DAYDREAMING (Gr 1), DENEBOLA (Gr 1), DESERT LORD (Gr 1), EDDINGTON (Gr 1), FILM MAKER (Gr 1), FURIOSO (Gr 1), GEMOLOGIST (Gr 1), GHANAATI (Gr 1), GIROLAMO (Gr 1), GOLDEN SOUL (Gr 1), GRASSHOPPER (Gr 1), HAKA (Gr 1), HOOKIPA WAVE (Gr 1), INDY DANCER (Gr 1), JAYYED (Gr 1), JUST PRETENDING (Gr 1), KING JUANCHO (Gr 1), LITTLE BELLE (Gr 1), LOOK HONEY (Gr 1), MAKDERAH (Gr 1), MAWATHEEQ (Gr 1), MINESHAFT (Gr 1), MUSIC SHOW (Gr 1), NAKANO (Gr 1), ONE COOL CAT (Gr 1), PLAY WITH FIRE (Gr 1), PRIMARY (Gr 1), PRINCE OF PENZANCE (Gr 1), PROSPECT STRIKE (Gr 1), ROCK HARD TEN (Gr 1), RUMOUSH (Gr 1), RUMPLESTILTSKIN (Gr 1), SABANA PERDIDA (Gr 1), SCAT DADDY (Gr 1), SETSUKO (Gr 1), SHIMAH (Gr 1), STORM ALLIED (Gr 1), SUMMERLY (Gr 1), SURVIVALIST (Gr 1), TIZAQUEENA (Gr 1), VARENAR (Gr 1), VISORAMA (Gr 1), WAR PASS (Gr 1), WINDSOR PALACE (Gr 1), CONSEQUENCE (Gr 2), ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (Gr 2), ADRIANO (Gr 2), ATHENS (Gr 2), BELLE OF PERINTOWN (Gr 2), BLAZING RATE (Gr 2), CAPITAL EXPOSURE (Gr 2), CHEROKEE ARTIST (Gr 2), DEVEREUX (Gr 2), DIPLOMATIC BAG (Gr 2), FLATTER (Gr 2), FOR ALL WE KNOW (Gr 2), FUNFAIR (Gr 2), GOD OF CHANCE (Gr 2), GONE ASTRAY (Gr 2), GREAT JOURNEY (Gr 2), GYLLEN (Gr 2), HAATEF (Gr 2), HELION (Gr 2), HIRABOKU ROYAL (Gr 2), IMPRESSION (Gr 2), KHELEYF (Gr 2), LA REINA (Gr 2), LAA RAYB (Gr 2), MASSEUSE (Gr 2), MOIQEN (Gr 2), NAHEEF (Gr 2), NATURAL NINE (Gr 2), ONE GREAT CAT (Gr 2), PERFECT FOREST (Gr 2), QUINTONS GOLD RUSH (Gr 2), REKAAB (Gr 2), SOLDERA (Gr 2), SPEAKING OF WHICH (Gr 2), STORM SURGE (Gr 2), STRONGHOLD (Gr 2), TAYBA (Gr 2), TENSHINO KISEKI (Gr 2), TOKAI WILD (Gr 2), TOUCH ME NOT (Gr 2), TOWER ROCK (Gr 2), VALENTINE DANCER (Gr 2), VISINDAR (Gr 2), WASSEEMA (Gr 2), ADVENTUROUS (Gr 3), ALMONSOON (Gr 3), ANIMAL SPIRITS (Gr 3), ASINARA (Gr 3), ATYEB (Gr 3), BELLAGIO (Gr 3), BELMONT BEACH (Gr 3), BIG TOP CAT (Gr 3), BOSTON COMMON (Gr 3), BRAVE TIN SOLDIER (Gr 3), BUNOOD (Gr 3), CALISTA (Gr 3), CAPITAL SECRET (Gr 3), CHANGETHECHANNEL (Gr 3), COLONIAL (Gr 3), COMMEND (Gr 3), CONTENTIOUS (Gr 3), CONVEY (Gr 3), CRIMSON AND GOLD (Gr 3), DAIWA BANDIT (Gr 3), DEFER (Gr 3), DR LARGE (Gr 3), FAJR (Gr 3), FIGHTING BRAVE (Gr 3), GASPAR VAN WITTEL (Gr 3), GLICK (Gr 3), GOLD D'ORO (Gr 3), GOLDEN GLEN (Gr 3), GOLDEN YOGA (Gr 3), HAZEYMM (Gr 3), I AM BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), I AM NEO (Gr 3), KAMARINSKAYA (Gr 3), KEYS TO THE HEART (Gr 3), KYOWA HAPPINESS (Gr 3), LOMAKI (Gr 3), LUCA BRASI (Gr 3), LUCIFER SAM (Gr 3), MAKARIOS (Gr 3), NID D'ABEILLES (Gr 3), OZZIE CAT (Gr 3), PHILANTHROPIST (Gr 3), PIENA AIM (Gr 3), PITAMAKAN (Gr 3), POSITIVELY (Gr 3), RANKHASPRIVILEGES (Gr 3), REGINA SAURA (Gr 3), RELOAD (Gr 3), RETURN TO GRACE (Gr 3), SAINTLY ACTION (Gr 3), SECOND PERFORMANCE (Gr 3), SENSATION (Gr 3), SET ALIGHT (Gr 3), SHOOTING JACKET (Gr 3), SISTI'S PRIDE (Gr 3), SKY DIAMOND (Gr 3), SMUG (Gr 3), SNAKE MOUNTAIN (Gr 3), SOUTHERN BEAUTY (Gr 3), SOUTHERN FLU (Gr 3), SPIN CONTROL (Gr 3), SPRING MEADOW (Gr 3), STAGE SHY (Gr 3), STATE SHINTO (Gr 3), STORMALORY (Gr 3), SUGAR RAY (Gr 3), SUTEKI SHINSUKEKUN (Gr 3), SWIFT ATTRACTION (Gr 3), TABREED (Gr 3), TENGA CAT (Gr 3), THE LEOPARD (Gr 3), THIMAAR (Gr 3), TURF WAR (Gr 3), U APPEAL TO ME (Gr 3), UNIVERSAL TRAVELLER (Gr 3), URBAN POET (Gr 3), VISION OF BEAUTY (Gr 3), VOCALISED (Gr 3), WALAYEF (Gr 3), WAQUAAS (Gr 3), WAR ZONE (Gr 3), WAY WEST (Gr 3), WESTERN ELEGANCE (Gr 3), WHERE'S THAT TIGER (Gr 3), WISTFUL (Gr 3), ANEES (Listed), ANNA KARENINA (Listed), ARCHSTONE (Listed), BARBICAN (Listed), BEFORE THE STORM (Listed), BEWARE AVALANCHE (Listed), BLACK EAGLE (Listed), BOGANGLES (Listed), BUZZY'S GOLD (Listed), CHANTING (Listed), CHERRY TREE HILL (Listed), CLEAR DESTINY (Listed), COAST LINE (Listed), COLOGNE (Listed), COMMANDER'S FLAG (Listed), CONSEQUENCE (Listed), COUNTRY ROMANCE (Listed), DEMEANOUR (Listed), DIVINE TASK (Listed), DUBAI DANCER (Listed), DUBAI MIRACLE (Listed), EASY GALLOP (Listed), ECOLE D'ART (Listed), ENQUETE (Listed), FASTEST MAGICIAN (Listed), FATANAH (Listed), FLOWER FOREST (Listed), GINGHAM AND LACE (Listed), GLOBAL FORCE (Listed), GOLD CLUSTER (Listed), GOLDEN EAGLE (Listed), GOLDEN TRIUMPH (Listed), GRAND DADDY (Listed), HARBORAGE (Listed), HEAVENLY BAY (Listed), HELLENISTIC (Listed), IL BANCHIERE (Listed), INDIAN BRUT (Listed), ITS MR SLEW TO YOU (Listed), JADE QUEST (Listed), KATOOMBA (Listed), KEG PARTY (Listed), KHAIZARANA (Listed), LASER BULLET (Listed), LET EM GO (Listed), LOOKING AFAR (Listed), LOVE N' KISS S (Listed), MABALANE (Listed), MACAU PROSPECT (Listed), MAHARA (Listed), MARACHI BAND (Listed), MATUSZAK (Listed), MOON PROSPECT (Listed), MOROCOTO (Listed), MORPHE DE SPECTOR (Listed), MUSAALEM (Listed), MUSANID (Listed), MUSIC HOUSE (Listed), MUTUALLY BENEFIT (Listed), OLYMPIC (Listed), PARISIAN FRIEND (Listed), PERFECT CUT (Listed), POKER BRAD (Listed), PONY GIRL (Listed), POWER GAME (Listed), PRE COMPANIA (Listed), RED DIADEM (Listed), REFECTORY (Listed), RICH FIND (Listed), ROCK SLIDE (Listed), ROSENGOLD (Listed), ROYAL STAMP (Listed), SABANA PERDITA (Listed), SABKHA (Listed), SEMARANG (Listed), SERENA'S CAT (Listed), SIDEREUS (Listed), SLAN ABHAILE (Listed), SO STYLISH (Listed), SOMERIES (Listed), SOPRAN PROMO (Listed), ST HILDEGARD (Listed), STRATEGY (Listed), STRAW HAT (Listed), TAKE THE HINT (Listed), TARGE (Listed), TARNISHED (Listed), TIZ IMAGINARY (Listed), TIZ MARVELOUS (Listed), TOSEN LUCE (Listed), ULFAH (Listed), UNDERGROUND (Listed), VINDGARI (Listed), WELCOME HOME (Listed), WINZALOT (Listed), ZURICH (Listed), BEST TO YOU (Restricted), BOSSET (Restricted), DEVINE ACTRESS (Restricted), ECLIPSE BAY (Restricted), IRISH OSPREY (Restricted), LATER MY LOVE (Restricted), TEE'S PROSPECT (Restricted), TRICKY AND QUICK (Restricted)