TANZANIA (IRE) 1994 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MILWAUKEE (FR) 2000 by DESERT KING

DESERT KING (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SABAAH (USA) 1988
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
3rds
2006
Waya Stakes (Listed)
2005


AMORAMA (FR) 2001 by SRI PEKAN

SRI PEKAN (USA) 1992RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
LADY GODOLPHIN (USA) 1978
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2006
2005
2004
2nds
2006
2005
2004
3rds
2006
2005
2004


SHANGANI (USA) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987


UNCOILED (FR) 2009 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


TABLE RONDE (IRE) 2010 by ASTRONOMER ROYAL

ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) 2004DANZIG (USA) 1977
SHEEPSCOT (USA) 1994
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
Prix Volterra (Listed)
2nds
2013
3rds
2013
Prix Chloe (Gr 3)


ZALAMEA (IRE) 2013 by LOPE DE VEGA

LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
LADY VETTORI (GB) 1997
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
3rds
2018





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TANZANIA

Dam of 6 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2014 0 1 1 0
2013 0 2 3 2
2006 0 1 2 1
2005 1 2 2 0
2004 1 0 2 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AMORAMA 2 3 5 1
ALZAO
UNCOILED 0 3 1 1
ALZAO
TABLE RONDE 0 0 2 1
ALZAO
MILWAUKEE 0 0 1 1
=DESERT KING (IRE)
SHANGANI 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
ZALAMEA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO

Best cross ALZAO x RIVERMAN

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 2 2 SHANGANI (Gr 3) UNCOILED (Listed)
SRI PEKAN 1 3 AMORAMA (Gr 1)
ASTRONOMER ROYAL 1 1 TABLE RONDE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM CAT 2 2 SHANGANI (Gr 3) UNCOILED (Listed)
DANZIG 1 1 TABLE RONDE (Listed)
RED RANSOM 1 3 AMORAMA (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM BIRD 2 2 SHANGANI (Gr 3) UNCOILED (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 TABLE RONDE (Listed)
ROBERTO 1 3 AMORAMA (Gr 1)

ALZAO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 479
Best performers A-Z
AMORAMA (Gr 1), AUSSIE RULES (Gr 1), BEVERLY GREEN (Gr 1), BOMBER BILL (Gr 1), DEEP IMPACT (Gr 1), DELZAO (Gr 1), DOPPIO (Gr 1), FEARED IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), LIBERATOR (Gr 1), MY DARK CHOCOLATE (MAC) - VIEW HOLLOA (Gr 1), NISHINO BLUE MOON (Gr 1), NOBLE PROTECTOR (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GLORY (Gr 1), POTALA PALACE (Gr 1), REGGANE (Gr 1), RELAXED GESTURE (Gr 1), SHEILA MARIE (Gr 1), SHIFTING POWER (Gr 1), SIMENON (Gr 1), TIME PARADOX (Gr 1), WATHAB (Gr 1), AFFAIRE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), AIZAVOSKI (Gr 2), ALBION (Gr 2), ALGOMETER (Gr 2), APPROACH (Gr 2), AQUAMARINE (Gr 2), BALAKHERI (Gr 2), BLACK TIDE (Gr 2), BOLLIN ERIC (Gr 2), DONATELLO (Gr 2), EVOLVING TACTICS (Gr 2), HAWKE BAY (Gr 2), HONALEE (Gr 2), KEY TO FORTUNE (Gr 2), KEY TO PLEASURE (Gr 2), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 2), QUEEN OF NAPLES (Gr 2), SMART ODIN (Gr 2), SMIRK (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF CHESTER (Gr 2), UNCOILED (Gr 2), ALL SHAMAR (Gr 3), ALLEGORIA (Gr 3), ANDROMEDA GALAXY (Gr 3), AQUILA D'ORIENTE (Gr 3), AROUND THE CAPE (Gr 3), BALIYANA (Gr 3), BOQA (Gr 3), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CRONSA (Gr 3), DEMOGRAPHIC (Gr 3), DIOSYPROS BLUE (Gr 3), EMLOZZA (Gr 3), FAIRY BEAUTY (Gr 3), GLACIAL AGE (Gr 3), GOLDEN PEDIGREE (Gr 3), GOOSEBERRY FOOL (Gr 3), HIGHLAND DAUGHTER (Gr 3), KATHIR (Gr 3), LE TIGER STILL (Gr 3), LIGHT OF JOY (Gr 3), LUI E LA LUNA (Gr 3), MIKKI PUMPKIN (Gr 3), MISS GORICA (Gr 3), NASHMIAH (Gr 3), NEW BEGINNING (Gr 3), ON FIRE (Gr 3), OTTONE (Gr 3), RICINE (Gr 3), RUBY DANCER (Gr 3), RYAN (Gr 3), SHAWDON (Gr 3), TABLE RONDE (Gr 3), TARGARYEN (Gr 3), TARJMAN (Gr 3), TAZAHUM (Gr 3), THE LOVE GURU (Gr 3), TOLLESPRIT (Gr 3), VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE (Gr 3), ZALAMEA (Gr 3), ACELAND STREET (Listed), ADMIRELLE (Listed), AFRICAN SKY (Listed), AIGLE D'OR (Listed), ALBAMARA (Listed), ALBARAKA (Listed), ALGONQUIN (Listed), ALL AT SEA (Listed), ALTAMIRA (Listed), ALVARITA (Listed), ALWILDA (Listed), AZOLLA (Listed), BAZ (Listed), BELLE BALL (Listed), BIOLOGIST (Listed), CABAZON (Listed), CALL ME BIG (Listed), CLYDE RIVER (Listed), COLE EXPRESS (Listed), DON'T GIVE A STAR (Listed), ESSEXFORD (Listed), FASTNET MIST (Listed), FIGLI FANESI (Listed), FINAL EXAM (Listed), FOR GOOD REASONS (Listed), FORCE OF RANSOM (Listed), IGHRAA (Listed), INTRIGUED (Listed), IZZTHATRIGHT (Listed), JAY FORCE (Listed), KARAMAN (Listed), KEY TO LUCK (Listed), KYUREM (Listed), LA HERMANA (Listed), LAST CRY (Listed), LEOPARD HUNT (Listed), LETTRE SPIRITUELLE (Listed), LITTLE SCOTLAND (Listed), LUNA NEL POZZO (Listed), MAGIC LAUDANUM (Listed), MANNICO (Listed), MELON ROUGE (Listed), MIKE FOX (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MUSICAL COMEDY (Listed), NAKHEEL (Listed), NISHARORA (Listed), NOTA BENE (Listed), NOUVELLE NEIGE (Listed), OLD FRIENDS GOLD (Listed), ORGANIZER (Listed), PINK SIRIS (Listed), POLLIWILLINE (Listed), PORTHCAWL (Listed), PRINCESS O'LARA (Listed), PRISCILLA (Listed), PURE INCENTIVE (Listed), RAPHINAE (Listed), RIDDER (Listed), RIVER ALN (Listed), SALISBURGO (Listed), SGIAFF (Listed), SHEISTHEBOSS (Listed), SILVERY MOON (Listed), SOLISTA (Listed), SPECIAL SONG (Listed), STADORE (Listed), STETCHWORTH PRINCE (Listed), STREETS AHEAD (Listed), SUCHITA DEVIOUS (Listed), SUNDERLAND ECHO (Listed), THE WORLD IS YOUR (Listed), TRAVEL TEAM (Listed), TRISKEL (Listed), ZAR SOLITARIO (Listed), ZENONE (Listed), TUBAL (Restricted)