STAR MEMBER (IRE) 1999 G b


Race Record

2nds
2004
Silver Cup (Listed)

Sales Results

2000 September Yearling Sale
from Killeen Castle Stud
to A P Jarvis for 20000 (IEG)


1st Dam: CONSTELLATION (IRE) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STAR MEMBER (IRE) 1999 by HERNANDO

HERNANDO (FR) 1990NINISKI (USA) 1976
WHAKILYRIC (USA) 1984
CONSTELLATION (IRE) 1994KALDOUN (FR) 1975
ONLY STAR (USA) 1983
2nds
2004
Silver Cup (Listed)





Progeny of HERNANDO

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HERNANDO

Sire of 89 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 1 2
2016 1 0 1 2
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 0 1 4 10
2013 0 5 4 15
2012 0 1 7 10
2011 3 4 8 2
2010 1 2 11 14
2009 4 6 3 7
2008 4 8 7 13
2007 0 4 3 6
2006 0 6 3 6
2005 2 6 5 9
2004 5 5 9 24
2003 6 0 5 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SULAMANI 7 1 0 0
ALLEGED
LOOK HERE 4 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CASUAL CONQUEST 3 2 2 0
KRIS
GITANO HERNANDO 3 0 1 2
PERUGINO
NO REFUGE 1 6 0 2
ZAYYANI
ARVADA 1 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TOP STRATEGY 1 1 1 0
WOODMAN
AKDARENA 1 0 1 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
HANAMI 1 0 1 0
SOVIET LAD
MISTERNANDO 1 0 0 2
DOYOUN
DE SOTO 1 0 0 1
LAHIB
SARANDO 1 0 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
SANDYMOUNT DUKE 1 0 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
CAPE TRIBULATION 0 5 4 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
ALIANTHUS 0 3 11 4
KONIGSSTUHL
HARRIS TWEED 0 3 4 8
AKARAD
CAROLE'S SPIRIT 0 3 0 3
FAUSTUS
HERBORISTE 0 2 3 2
GONE WEST
SAMANDO 0 2 3 2
NASHWAN
ATLANDO 0 2 3 1
NUREYEV
SOUVENANCE 0 2 2 2
NASHWAN
STATE OF PLAY 0 2 2 0
WINDWURF
PORTAL 0 2 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
NANDO 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
JUST WONDER 0 1 3 2
CAPOTE
RAINBOW PEAK 0 1 2 3
LION CAVERN
MISTER IMPATIENCE 0 1 2 2
KOMAITE
SONGE 0 1 2 1
ANABAA
SONGERIE 0 1 1 0
NASHWAN
CLYNE 0 1 1 0
NEBOS
ORPINGTON 0 1 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
ONE GULP 0 1 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
CONQUISTO 0 1 0 1
GLENSTAL
ARTHUR'S GIRL 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
HEREDITARY 0 1 0 0
FOOLISH PLEASURE
CARLITOS 0 1 0 0
STRONG GALE
FOREIGN AFFAIRS 0 0 3 10
AFFIRMED
SLOWFOOT 0 0 2 3
DASHING BLADE
INDIAN DAFFODIL 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL
ASIAN HEIGHTS 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALTESSE 0 0 1 6
SELKIRK
MAGIC MAMBO 0 0 1 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
MAKE A TRACK 0 0 1 1
BUSTINO
CARAVAN ROLLS ON 0 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LA HERNANDA 0 0 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FIRST FANDANGO 0 0 1 0
BE MY CHIEF
HEAVEN'S VAULT 0 0 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
HARRY TRICKER 0 0 1 0
KOMAITE
STRENGTH 'N HONOUR 0 0 1 0
PRINCE RUPERT
NICEOFYOUTOTELLME 0 0 1 0
SWAIN
ALWILDA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
HOLY MOON 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
LATIN LAD 0 0 0 3
DIESIS
AMARE 0 0 0 3
LANDO
SEMARANG 0 0 0 3
MR PROSPECTOR
LA HERMANA 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
SEAL BAY 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
TAWS 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
CELTIC HEROINE 0 0 0 2
LION CAVERN
SIMSALA 0 0 0 2
MAS MEDIA
MISS CORNICHE 0 0 0 2
NORTHFIELDS
SOHO ROSE 0 0 0 2
SOVIET LAD
KING OF REVOLUTION 0 0 0 2
WARNING
SANDY CAY 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
SPEARTOOTH 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
TAU CETI 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
MUTUAL REGARD 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
IL BIMBO DE ORO 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
FREE THINKING 0 0 0 1
CHAMBERLIN
ALANBROOKE 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MISS CAP ESTEL 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LOS NADIS 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
HORA 0 0 0 1
GLINT OF GOLD
BELLE HERNANDO 0 0 0 1
HOMING
SHIFTING SANDS 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
STAR MEMBER 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
ATAHUELPA 0 0 0 1
KNOWN FACT
MARAKABEI 0 0 0 1
KRIS
ARES FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
LURE
GABRIAL'S STAR 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DAZZLING DAY 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
MALINCHE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CAOBA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MYSTERY DRAMA 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
JIVAGO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BELLA IDA 0 0 0 1
SLEW O' GOLD
BELITA 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
VINANDO 0 0 0 1
TEJANO
SILK 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY

KALDOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 208
Best performers A-Z
ARRAVALE (Gr 1), GOLDEN APPLES (Gr 1), IMPRESSIONNANTE (Gr 1), MARIOL (Gr 1), MONDIALISTE (Gr 1), XIMB (Gr 1), ZAFEEN (Gr 1), ARDENT (Gr 2), BERBICE (Gr 2), BLACKDOUN (Gr 2), DAME CLAIRE (Gr 2), SPECIAL KALDOUN (Gr 2), TERRE DU VENT (Gr 2), YANG TSE KIANG (Gr 2), AKEED WAFI (Gr 3), BAROUDA (Gr 3), BEWITCHED (Gr 3), BIENS NANTI (Gr 3), CHALEUR (Gr 3), CLAIRE ET BLEU (Gr 3), DALY DALY (Gr 3), DEALER CHOICE (Gr 3), EVERARDA (Gr 3), HERMOUN (Gr 3), HOLLYWOOD CRITIC (Gr 3), KAMBURA (Gr 3), LADY DEAUVILLE (Gr 3), ONLY ANSWER (Gr 3), PEARLESCENCE (Gr 3), PERSONA GRATA (Gr 3), PLANETAIRE (Gr 3), TENZAN DANDY (Gr 3), TIRWANAKO (Gr 3), VERBA (Gr 3), VIANE ROSE (Gr 3), WELCOME MILLENIUM (Gr 3), YANG THE KIANG - CRACKERJACK (Gr 3), ARIETE ARROLLADOR (Listed), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed), BIRD OF PARADISE (Listed), COUNTERCLAIM (Listed), DALY DALY (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), FENICE (Listed), FULMINANT (Listed), GOOD NEIGHBOR (Listed), HAPPY TODAY (Listed), HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY (Listed), KHEOPS QUERCUS (Listed), LOVE GREEN (Listed), MAIA ERIA (Listed), MARY BOLEYN (Listed), NISTER BERE (Listed), ON LINE (Listed), POLY DANCE (Listed), PRIVALOVA (Listed), QIZWEEN (Listed), RHENUS (Listed), SHY ANGEL (Listed), STAR MEMBER (Listed), SUBTILE BED (Listed), SUN SEA BIRD (Listed)