SEATTLE RHYME (NZ) 1989 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEATTLE RHYME

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 1 0 0
2008 0 0 0 1
2007 0 2 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PROFIT REPORT 0 2 1 2
SEATTLE DANCER
SEATTLE ICE 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE DANCER

Best cross SEATTLE DANCER x NORTHFIELDS

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
XAAR 1 1 SEATTLE ICE (Gr 2)
NOVERRE 1 1 PROFIT REPORT (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
RAHY 1 1 PROFIT REPORT (Listed)
ZAFONIC 1 1 SEATTLE ICE (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BLUSHING GROOM 1 1 PROFIT REPORT (Listed)
GONE WEST 1 1 SEATTLE ICE (Gr 2)

SEATTLE DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 220
Best performers A-Z
APRECIATTA (Gr 1), CASALS FITZ (Gr 1), CYMPH FITZ (Gr 1), DON PACO (Gr 1), FOREVER ELEGANCE (Gr 1), ITEMISE (Gr 1), KANTHARA (Gr 1), LINGOTE DE OURO (Gr 1), MISS HEATHER LEE (Gr 1), NICE ROAD (Gr 1), PALACE EPISODE (Gr 1), POTRI ARLEQUIN (Gr 1), POTRI GALAXIA (Gr 1), PROFIT REPORT (Gr 1), APRECIATTA (Gr 2), BIG ON BROADWAY (Gr 2), BOLD CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), COCODRAIL (Gr 2), DIFFRACTION (Gr 2), FUND OF FUNDS (Gr 2), GOLD MEDALLIST (Gr 2), LATIN RHYTHMS (Gr 2), LEAD STORY (Gr 2), OSIDY (Gr 2), ROI CHARMANT (Gr 2), SEATTLE ICE (Gr 2), SNOQUALMIE BOY (Gr 2), SNOQUALMIE GIRL (Gr 2), STRIKE MIDNIGHT (Gr 2), EXPRESSO STAR (Gr 3), FAMILY BUSINESS (Gr 3), HI FRIEND TRY (Gr 3), HOOKED ON NINERS (Gr 3), LORNE DANCER (Gr 3), MOHEGAN SKY (Gr 3), QUETSCHE (Gr 3), SEATTLE BORDERS (Gr 3), STUD MUFFIN (Gr 3), VOUS (Gr 3), CAPEJINSKY (Listed), CUSTARD (Listed), DEITIES DAY (Listed), EL PATRON GRANDE (Listed), FLOR Y NATA (Listed), GENERAL SHAM'MAH (Listed), GERALDINE (Listed), JAZZY GALLOP (Listed), LA VISCOMTESSA (Listed), MASNOU FITZ (Listed), MY GABRIELLE (Listed), MY MISTY PRINCESS (Listed), POTRI MONA (Listed), PRIZE CATCH (Listed), PROUD CHINCHA (Listed), PURE AND SIMPLE (Listed), SEA DUBAI (Listed), SEATTLE MISSION (Listed), SEATTLE NIGHT (Listed), SEVEN GRAND (Listed), SLAMIT (Listed), STAGE RIGHT (Listed), TAROOQ (Listed), TRUE DANCER (Listed), YAO (Listed), DANCE IN THE SEA (Restricted), EAGLE TOWN (Restricted), FIVEFIFTEEN (Restricted), HOPE FOR TODAY (Restricted), KILLER BEAR (Restricted), OVECHKIN (Restricted), SPECIAL GUEST (Restricted)