SALTANGO (GER) 1999 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: SALDE (GER) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SALDENSCHWINGE (GER) 1998 by IN THE WINGS

IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2003


SALTANGO (GER) 1999 by ACATENANGO

ACATENANGO (GER) 1982SURUMU (GER) 1974
AGGRAVATE (GB) 1966
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDENTIGERIN (GER) 2001 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDENEHRE (GER) 2000 by HIGHEST HONOR

HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983KENMARE (FR) 1975
HIGH RIVER (FR) 1978
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDEN LICHT (GB) 2004 by FANTASTIC LIGHT

FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
JOOD (USA) 1989
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2007
3rds
2011
2010
2008


SALDENNAHE (GER) 2007 by NEXT DESERT

NEXT DESERT (IRE) 1999DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
NIGHT PETTICOAT (GER) 1993
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2010
Premio Baggio (Listed)


SALTAS (GER) 2008 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978





Progeny of ACATENANGO

Stakes performances by surface

99% Turf
1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACATENANGO

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 2 1
2011 0 3 2 3
2010 3 1 2 2
2009 3 5 4 5
2008 2 2 2 9
2007 7 3 6 12
2006 3 2 6 15
2005 7 8 8 11
2004 5 2 7 14
2003 3 4 9 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUIJANO 10 4 0 2
UNFUWAIN
BARANCELLA 4 2 4 1
BERING
JAZZ MESSENGER 4 2 2 1
DAMISTER
WILD PASSION 4 1 5 1
KONIGSSTUHL
MUSKETIER 1 6 10 0
LINAMIX
TIGANELLO 1 2 2 6
FAIRY KING
SABIANGO 1 2 1 0
BEAU'S EAGLE
MANDELA 1 1 1 2
BE MY GUEST
CONILLON 1 1 0 1
SPECTRUM
TEMPLERIN 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT TANGO 1 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
BLUE CANARI 1 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
NICARON 1 0 0 1
DUNBEATH
WANANGO 1 0 0 1
PILGRIM
CARDENAS 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
DIAMOND TANGO 0 2 1 1
DANCEHALL
GUADALAJARA 0 2 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SERENUS 0 2 0 4
LE GLORIEUX
CAUDILLO 0 1 3 11
TOP VILLE
SASSOALORO 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN BABY
DESIRAO 0 1 1 0
SHAADI
AMBASSADOR 0 1 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
EL TANGO 0 0 2 6
DSCHINGIS KHAN
DALICIA 0 0 2 2
DANCING BRAVE
DIAMANTE 0 0 2 1
BOLD FORBES
LUTTJE LAGE 0 0 2 0
FRONTAL
ZENATO 0 0 2 0
HIGHEST HONOR
PAPPUS 0 0 1 2
BERING
SALTANGO 0 0 1 1
ALKALDE
ELCANOS 0 0 1 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HARAR 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
DJANGO 0 0 1 0
ELMAAMUL
LATIN MOOD 0 0 0 7
BERING
DEL GADO 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
PENELOPE STAR 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
TEMPELWACHTER 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
DIRECTA 0 0 0 2
PRIOLO
DAMASCENA 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
FIRST LOOK 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
ABSOLUT POWER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
SCHNIPP SCHNAPP 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
NIZZA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
QUETENA 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAPIRANGA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
BARANQUILLA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DRAGON FLY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ZOLANGO 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BAJO 0 0 0 1
TREASURE HUNT 2ND
SULLUMO 0 0 0 1
VISION
LOBATICA 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF
SWORDSMAN 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF

ALKALDE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 23 Races 78
Best performers A-Z
NICEA (Gr 1), SALDENTIGERIN (Gr 1), SALTAS (Gr 1), WHITE ROSE (Gr 1), EL LOCO (Gr 2), NEXIUS (Gr 2), NICOLOSIO (Gr 2), WOLKENBURG (Gr 2), INGOLF (Gr 3), SALDENSCHWINGE (Gr 3), SCHUTZENJUNKER (Gr 3), WINNEMARK (Gr 3), WUHAN (Gr 3), ELORA PRINCESS (Listed), KICK BACK (Listed), MOON OVER MIAMI (Listed), NACELLA (Listed), SALDEN LICHT (Listed), SALDENEHRE (Listed), SALDENNAHE (Listed), SCHUTZENPRINZESS (Listed), WALUN (Listed), WESENBERG (Listed)