RESPLENDENT CEE (IRE) 1999 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2003
2nds
2003
3rds
2003

Sales Results

2000 October Yearling
from Ballyhimikin Stud, Ireland
to PW Harris for 30000 (GBG)

1999 December Foal
from North Farm Stud
to Emerald Bloodstock for 22000 (GBG)


1st Dam: WESTERN FRIEND (USA) 1990

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RESPLENDENT CEE (IRE) 1999 by POLAR FALCON

POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987NUREYEV (USA) 1977
MARIE D'ARGONNE (FR) 1981
WESTERN FRIEND (USA) 1990GONE WEST (USA) 1984
LAJNA (GB) 1985
Wins
2003
2nds
2003
3rds
2003





Progeny of POLAR FALCON

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
1.4% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POLAR FALCON

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 0 1 2
2006 1 0 3 3
2005 0 3 0 5
2004 3 5 7 13
2003 1 9 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POLAR BEAR 1 2 2 2
IRISH RIVER
ICEMAN 1 2 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
INTERSKY FALCON 1 2 0 0
TRY MY BEST
POLE STAR 1 0 2 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ACCIPITER 1 0 0 0
GUNNER B
POLAR BEN 0 3 0 3
TERIMON
PASSING GLANCE 0 2 2 1
ROBELLINO
POLAR WAY 0 2 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
SUNSTRACH 0 1 3 1
LOCAL SUITOR
SNOW GOOSE 0 1 2 3
BELDALE FLUTTER
CRAIG'S FALCON 0 1 1 1
DOMINION ROYALE
WISE DENNIS 0 1 0 4
DASHING BLADE
FLOWNAWAY 0 1 0 0
WARPATH
RESPLENDENT CEE 0 0 1 3
GONE WEST
HAWRIDGE PRINCE 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FLYING FALCON 0 0 1 0
HIGH TOP
ST PETERSBURG 0 0 1 0
PRIMO DOMINIE
POLAR JEM 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
ICE PALACE 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
VALE MAURO 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
AL MAALI 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
BALKENHOL 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
CAVORTING 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
SHARPLAW VENTURE 0 0 0 1
SONG

GONE WEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 260 Races 684
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN STORY (Gr 1), AIGRETTE GARZETTE (Gr 1), ALIENATION (Gr 1), ANNOUNCE (Gr 1), APOLLO KENTUCKY (Gr 1), AQUAMARINE (Gr 1), AWESOME FEATHER (Gr 1), BONNY AND CLYDE (Gr 1), BRILLIANT SPEED (Gr 1), CONFERENCE CALL (Gr 1), DANDO AMOR (Gr 1), DISCREET DANCER (Gr 1), DUST AND DIAMONDS (Gr 1), EQUITABLE (Gr 1), FAST AND FURIOUS (Gr 1), FOREST MUSIC (Gr 1), FROST GIANT (Gr 1), GALAN DE CINE (Gr 1), GAME FACE (Gr 1), GIANT TREASURE (HK) - SEA DEFENCE (Gr 1), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 1), HELLO LIBERTY (Gr 1), JIBBOOM (Gr 1), KING DAVID (Gr 1), LAGO EN EL CIELO (Gr 1), LEADING LIGHT (Gr 1), MACARTHUR (Gr 1), MENTOR CANE (Gr 1), MERCHANT MARINE (Gr 1), MEXICAN GOLD (Gr 1), MOTIVATOR (Gr 1), OCEAN QUEST (Gr 1), OCOVANGO (Gr 1), ORDER OF ST GEORGE (Gr 1), PIPEDREAMER (Gr 1), PRINCESS SINEAD (Gr 1), RALLY CRY (Gr 1), REFORESTATION (Gr 1), ROB ROY (Gr 1), SOLID CHOICE (Gr 1), TAKEITTOTHEEDGE (Gr 1), UNION RAGS (Gr 1), VIOLENCE (Gr 1), WEATHERVANE (Gr 1), WILLCOX INN (Gr 1), ADMIRE SAGACE (Gr 2), AENEAS (Gr 2), AVENUE GABRIEL (Gr 2), AWESOME GEM (Gr 2), BLUSHING BEAR (Gr 2), CAMPANILLAS (Gr 2), EXPRESSION (Gr 2), GO ALONE (Gr 2), GOL TRICOLOR (Gr 2), HAMPSTEAD HEATH (Gr 2), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 2), HERBORISTE (Gr 2), HORS DE COMBAT (Gr 2), I'M GONE (Gr 2), KIRKENDAHL (Gr 2), LA VERITA (Gr 2), MISTY SIXES (Gr 2), NORIMBERGA (Gr 2), ONWARD ROYAL (Gr 2), OUT OF GWEDDA (Gr 2), RED DUKE (Gr 2), SEASPEAK (Gr 2), SECRET MESSAGE (Gr 2), SIGNOFF (Gr 2), SOUPER SPEEDY (Gr 2), SPANISH FLOWER (Gr 2), SPINOFF (Gr 2), TE AKAU COUP (Gr 2), TRAVELIN MAN (Gr 2), WALTZING MATILDA (Gr 2), WARWICK AVENUE (Gr 2), WHITE FLAG (Gr 2), ACOUSTICAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE CARIB (Gr 3), AMAZING BEAUTY (Gr 3), ANAZZAR (Gr 3), ANGEL TERRACE (Gr 3), ASPERITY (Gr 3), BE MINE TONIGHT (Gr 3), BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (Gr 3), BHAM (Gr 3), BROADWAY VIEW (Gr 3), BRUCE WAYNE (Gr 3), CONSUL GENERAL (Gr 3), COOLWIND (Gr 3), COSMO SCHINDLER (Gr 3), DAIWA UPSET (Gr 3), DEJA BLUE (Gr 3), DREAM KIRARI (Gr 3), ELGHAYOOR (Gr 3), ENTREE (Gr 3), EVADING TEMPETE (Gr 3), FAIRY RIDE (Gr 3), GOLDEN HAWK (Gr 3), HABANEROS (Gr 3), HEAVY BREATHING (Gr 3), HEUREUX (Gr 3), HIS RACE TO WIN (Gr 3), ICE CAVE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL STAR (Gr 3), KELLSTORM (Gr 3), KUROSHIO (Gr 3), LATIN ROSE (Gr 3), LES GRANDS TROIS (Gr 3), LIGHT OF SUCCESS (Gr 3), MEXICAN ROSE (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (Gr 3), MR RYDER (Gr 3), MYSTIC BELL (Gr 3), NADA MAS QUEDA (Gr 3), OFFICER ROCKET (Gr 3), OREGON LADY (Gr 3), PAUSANIAS (Gr 3), PERUVIAN BOY (Gr 3), PIOUS ASHLEY (Gr 3), PRINCESS TAISE (Gr 3), QUEEN CABARET (Gr 3), REGION OF MERIT (Gr 3), SILVER SCREAMER (Gr 3), STRAIGHT THINKING (Gr 3), STROLL PATROL (Gr 3), SWEET N DISCREET (Gr 3), THE RECTIFIER (Gr 3), TOP TOSS (Gr 3), VAULT (Gr 3), VERBOUWEN (Gr 3), WANNAWINEMALL (Gr 3), WESTERN RANSOM (Gr 3), WHITE SOCKS (Gr 3), WILD SHOUT (Gr 3), YOURTIMEISNOW (Gr 3), ZARTERA (Gr 3), AGULHAS (Listed), ARCH LADY (Listed), AREOLITE (Listed), BASAATA (Listed), BE MY BABY (Listed), BE READY (Listed), BEAR'S HARD TEN (Listed), BEAU RAVELLE (Listed), BEQUIA BEAUTY (Listed), BERTSGOLDENMISSILE (Listed), BREATHLESS STORM (Listed), CABBAGE KEY (Listed), CALL ME HANDSOME (Listed), CAPE TRAFALGAR (Listed), CELTIC CHANT (Listed), CHONGO (Listed), CHRISTMAS FOR LIAM (Listed), CLEAR SKIES (Listed), COTE QUEST (Listed), CUTTY SARK (Listed), DANCIN SHOES (Listed), DARK SIDE (Listed), DESERT IMAGE (Listed), DESERT VIEW (Listed), DOM ABEL (Listed), DON GARCIA (Listed), DR EINSTEIN (Listed), EIGHTY THREE (Listed), EL ALEMAN (Listed), ENACT (Listed), ENROL (Listed), EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (Listed), FLASHY APPEAL (Listed), FOR THE COUNT (Listed), FRANCISCA (Listed), GEEFOUR (Listed), GIANT'S TOMB (Listed), GREAT PLAINS (Listed), HAMMERS BULLET (Listed), HIKING (Listed), HOLIDAY WISHES (Listed), HOVERING (Listed), HUMUNGOUS (Listed), INNOVATION ECONOMY (Listed), INOCENTISIMA (Listed), JET SETTING (Listed), JIGSAWS (Listed), JULY JASMINE (Listed), KIMONO (Listed), KLONDIKE KATE (Listed), KRISTALI (Listed), KRISTALL (Listed), LOVISA BEAT (Listed), MAGICAL AFFAIR (Listed), MAGICAL STEPS (Listed), MAKE A PASS (Listed), MARCH MUSIC (Listed), MARIEL N KATHY (Listed), MESONIC (Listed), MOONS OVER ME (Listed), MOORSIDE (Listed), MR HANDSOME (Listed), MYSTIC (Listed), ORANGE VIOLET (Listed), PAGAN (Listed), PERSONAL INTEREST (Listed), PIONEERING AGAIN (Listed), POLZEATH (Listed), RAINIER ICE (Listed), RED LINE (Listed), RESPLENDENT CEE (Listed), ROCKPORT DANCER (Listed), RUGBYMAN (Listed), SACHER MINE (Listed), SALCOMBE (Listed), SEA TO SEA (Listed), SECRET RIDE (Listed), SEHOY (Listed), SEVENLEFT (Listed), SHE'S ROUGHIN IT (Listed), SKY COPPER (Listed), SOUND SKY (Listed), SOUTH BEACH LUV (Listed), SQUARE DEAL (Listed), STORMY GOING (Listed), SWEET CECILY (Listed), TAAQAH (Listed), THE WEST'S AWAKE (Listed), THOR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), TIME FOR ATONEMENT (Listed), TIZCANO (Listed), TRIPLE GOLD (Listed), VANBRUGH (Listed), WESSEX (Listed), WEST COAST GOLD (Listed), WEST END BOY (Listed), WESTERN ART (Listed), WESTERN RIDGE (Listed), WESTERN ROAR (Listed), WIXOE EXPRESS (Listed), YAMAL (Listed), YOCKEY'S WARRIOR (Listed), YUZURU (Listed), ZENELLA (Listed), ATLANTIC SEABOARD (Restricted), BEATNIK (Restricted), BLACKSILKSTOCKINGS (Restricted), CAJUN CONOSEIR (Restricted), CROW'S NEST (Restricted), DORAON HYEONPYO (Restricted), FORAFEWDOLLARSMORE (Restricted), FOXY MONEY (Restricted), GRACIE'S GEM (Restricted), IMAFLASHYFELLOW (Restricted), OTONABEE (Restricted), PLAY EIGHTEEN (Restricted), SANDRA (Restricted), SHINING SEA (Restricted), STORM WITH FLAIR (Restricted), SUNG (Restricted), SYNERGY (Restricted), TIDAL DANCER (Restricted), WESTERN PLEASER (Restricted)