PLUME ROUGE (GB) 2000 F b


Race Record

Wins
2003
3rds
2003

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Rockton Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Earl du Cadran for 40000 (GBG)

2001 September Yearling Sale
from Grove Stud
to F Barry for 37000 (IEG)

2000 December Foal
from Herringswell Manor Stud, Agent
to Joanna Morgan for 5000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLUME ROUGE

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross PIVOTAL x LEAR FAN

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DUTCH ART 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MEDICEAN 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MACHIAVELLIAN 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 105 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
CLADOCERA (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ASHKARI (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DOWNFORCE (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), ETERNALLY (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), PRECIEUSE (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)