ASHDOWN EXPRESS (IRE) 1999 G ch


Race Record

Wins
2005
2003
2nds
2006
2005
2004
July Cup (Gr 1)
Leisure Stakes (Listed)
2003
3rds
2008
2006
July Cup (Gr 1)
2005
2004
2003

1st Dam: INDIAN EXPRESS (GB) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ASHDOWN EXPRESS (IRE) 1999 by ASHKALANI

ASHKALANI (IRE) 1993SOVIET STAR (USA) 1984
ASHTARKA (IRE) 1987
INDIAN EXPRESS (GB) 1991INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
BAZAAR PROMISE (GB) 1985
Wins
2005
2003
2nds
2006
2005
2004
July Cup (Gr 1)
Leisure Stakes (Listed)
2003
3rds
2008
2006
July Cup (Gr 1)
2005
2004
2003


HOH BUZZARD (IRE) 2000 by ALHAARTH

ALHAARTH (IRE) 1993UNFUWAIN (USA) 1985
IRISH VALLEY (USA) 1982
INDIAN EXPRESS (GB) 1991INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
BAZAAR PROMISE (GB) 1985
Wins
2005
2003
2nds
2003
3rds
2005


NAVAJO DREAMER (IRE) 2015 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
INDIAN EXPRESS (GB) 1991INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
BAZAAR PROMISE (GB) 1985
3rds
2018





Progeny of ASHKALANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ASHKALANI

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 0 1 2 0
2008 0 0 2 5
2007 1 1 4 7
2006 2 3 1 6
2005 1 1 4 4
2004 4 2 5 7
2003 0 3 5 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASHDOWN EXPRESS 3 1 7 6
INDIAN RIDGE
IN A BOUND 1 2 1 0
BISCAY
DIYAKALANIE 1 1 2 2
DOYOUN
KADISKAR 1 0 0 0
BLUSHING GROOM
ASHKAL WAY 1 0 0 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
DEL MAR DANCER 1 0 0 0
CELESTIAL STORM
ASHKAL WAY 0 3 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FABIANA 0 2 2 0
BUSTINO
ASHENTI 0 2 0 0
BLAZING SADDLES
KINDJHAL 0 1 3 5
RAINBOW QUEST
ATHANOR 0 0 3 6
IRISH RIVER
LORD OF THE DANCE 0 0 2 1
KENMARE
STRIKES BACK 0 0 2 1
RORY'S JESTER
BEHRASIA 0 0 1 1
KENMARE
ASHTAROTH 0 0 1 0
CANONISE
SHAKE THE BUCKET 0 0 1 0
LEADING COUNSEL
SCIUR RENATO 0 0 0 4
NIGHT SHIFT
AIRSTREAM 0 0 0 2
BERING
CAMP KALANI 0 0 0 2
BRAVE REGENT
BOYSUN 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
BAYLANI DE S'ENA 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
CAVERAL 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HALAWANDA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
KING KALANI 0 0 0 1
LE BELVEDERE
CASHKALANI 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
POTEMKIN 0 0 0 1
POSSE
HASIK 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 549
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), HUNTING HORN (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)