PINKHAIR (FR) 1999 C


Progeny of HIGHEST HONOR

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HIGHEST HONOR

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 1 0 0 0
2013 3 0 0 0
2012 3 1 0 0
2011 3 1 1 3
2010 0 1 2 2
2009 0 0 5 6
2008 0 1 4 6
2007 0 2 5 6
2006 3 2 3 8
2005 1 5 7 3
2004 3 4 6 7
2003 1 4 4 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CALIFORNIA MEMORY (HK) - PORTUS BLENDIUM 10 2 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
MUTINEER 2 2 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
NOBLE REQUEST 2 1 1 2
LINAMIX
VANGELIS 1 5 3 0
GATE DANCER
DEDICATION 1 1 4 0
SILLERY
DOUBLE HONOUR 1 0 2 0
SILVER HAWK
ROYAL HONOR 1 0 1 4
GREEN DANCER
SANTIAGO 0 3 5 2
LOMITAS
NUMIDE 0 1 1 1
BAILLAMONT
POET LAUREATE 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
QUEST FOR HONOR 0 1 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STATE OF ART 0 1 0 2
TOP VILLE
ANSIEI 0 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
MISS HONORINE 0 1 0 1
NINISKI
DOUBLE HONOR 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
DUNKERQUE 0 0 4 2
SILLERY
ALOST 0 0 2 2
GODSWALK
GUEST VILLE 0 0 2 0
FABULOUS DANCER
PARTHE 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
TIPPERARY ALL STAR 0 0 1 3
FABULOUS DANCER
HIGH MAINTENANCE 0 0 1 2
FABULOUS DANCER
SANTA BIATRA 0 0 1 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIVERS 0 0 1 1
GROOM DANCER
NEAR HONOR 0 0 1 1
JAREER
HORDAGO 0 0 1 1
KRIS
SALONHONOR 0 0 1 1
TIROL
HAIRBALL 0 0 1 1
TOPSIDER
DARIOLE 0 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DISTANT STAR 0 0 0 2
DISTANT RELATIVE
DUBAI HONOR 0 0 0 2
FAPPIANO
GO EAST 0 0 0 2
SURUMU
EPATHA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
SALDENEHRE 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
GOLDEN ACCOLADE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
EROICA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GLORIOUS GREY 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
HIGHEST START 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BIRD OF PARADISE 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
TEMPETE D'HONNEUR 0 0 0 1
LOVELY DANCER
PINKHAIR 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
VITTEL 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
NIGHT LIFE 0 0 0 1
MANILA
FROSTED ACLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HIGHEST HEIGHT 0 0 0 1
SAUMAREZ
STORMY WEATHER 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
ADVALINE 0 0 0 1
SYNEFOS

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 193
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THE GORDONIAN (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)