PENTIRE (GB) 1992 C b


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


1st Dam: GULL NOOK (GB) 1983

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PENTIRE

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 0 4 1
2016 1 5 4 5
2015 5 2 2 1
2014 0 3 8 6
2013 5 1 5 4
2012 9 2 2 3
2011 8 4 3 10
2010 10 6 8 15
2009 8 7 6 7
2008 7 6 6 11
2007 3 3 2 4
2006 3 4 4 5
2005 6 3 4 4
2004 8 10 10 5
2003 8 3 7 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KING MUFHASA (AUS) - MUFHASA 20 3 1 1
MI PREFERIDO
RANGIRANGDOO 7 6 0 0
KENFAIR
PENTASTIC 6 3 1 0
BELLOTTO
XCELLENT 6 0 1 0
CENTRO
ZARITA 5 6 1 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
PENNY GEM 5 0 1 0
MAIZCAY
RECURRING 3 5 2 0
ASHABIT
ENTIRELY PLATINUM 3 1 2 0
KAAPSTAD
HE'S REMARKABLE 3 1 2 0
ZABEEL
PENITENTIARY 2 2 0 1
VELOSO
PENTATHON 2 1 2 1
GROSVENOR
XTRAVAGANT 2 0 1 0
ZABEEL
PENTANE 2 0 0 1
PRINCE RAIDER
FERLAX 2 0 0 0
MARSCAY
PENTURA 2 0 0 0
TAKE YOUR PARTNER
SAY NO MORE 2 0 0 0
WALKING RING
PRINCE OF PENZANCE 1 3 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANNA 1 2 2 0
TRULY VAIN
RESOLUTION 1 2 1 1
JETBALL
CORPORAL JONES 1 2 0 0
CONQUISTAROSE
DEVASTATING 1 1 1 2
KHOZAAM
LARRY'S NEVER LATE 1 0 6 1
ZABEEL
WAITOKI DREAM 1 0 5 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
VOLATILE MIX 1 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
STUPENDOUS 1 0 0 4
PRE CATELAN
CHENILLE 1 0 0 1
O'REILLY
TIN GOOSE 1 0 0 0
SKY CHASE
TINSELTOWN 0 2 5 3
JETBALL
CRAFT WORK 0 2 3 0
PAS DE SEUL
PENNY FLORENCE 0 2 2 2
GODSWALK
ATACAMA 0 2 1 2
CATBIRD
KINCAPLE 0 2 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ART SUCCESS 0 2 1 2
ZABEEL
PENTATHLON 0 1 3 1
PRIZED
BRIDGESTONE 0 1 2 4
GOLD BROSE
MR SPIELBERG 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
MARKUS MAXIMUS 0 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
ZAMBEZI WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
ZABEEL
PANTANI 0 1 0 2
MARSCAY
PENTACITY 0 1 0 2
MCGINTY
NIGELISSIMA 0 1 0 1
DANZERO
SCELTO 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
MEINER AMUNDSEN 0 0 3 1
NORTHERN TASTE
ONE MORE CHATTER 0 0 3 1
PAS DE SEUL
FALUN 0 0 2 2
DAUN
RAG TIGER 0 0 1 4
ZINAAD
SENTIRE 0 0 1 3
CENTAINE
TUCANCHOO 0 0 1 2
COX'S RIDGE
LADY ATIRE 0 0 1 2
SOUND REASON
AMEXED 0 0 1 1
DANASINGA
IN MASQUERADE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
DARK BISHOP 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
AMARELA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
HOT ROD 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SIMBAAH 0 0 1 0
MELLIFONT
DOLLY DOLLY 0 0 1 0
MI PREFERIDO
CALM CUSTOMER 0 0 1 0
SPECTACULAR LOVE
MEINER DUPRE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LUCRIPETOUS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
PENRICKSON 0 0 0 3
BALMERINO
CHASE THE SUN 0 0 0 3
DANCE FLOOR
LA POESIE 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
GLENTIRE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
INTARSIA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
PENTASIA 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
BOTERO 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
FREE MINDED 0 0 0 2
ZINAAD
ROCKFERRY 0 0 0 1
CENTRO
RICHRACER 0 0 0 1
CRESTED WAVE
DAVIDOFF 0 0 0 1
DRUMS OF TIME
SACRED RHYTHM 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
SNAKE CHARMER 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
PENTIRELY 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
REALITY CHECK 0 0 0 1
HALF ICED
ASADAUSKAITE 0 0 0 1
KILIMANJARO
SIR PENTIRE 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
ARTICA 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
MEINE CONTESSA 0 0 0 1
TOSHO BOY
MUSTAAGEL 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
KEYNOTE 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE



Stakes offspring results by broodmare sire

ZABEEL ART SUCCESS, LARRY'S NEVER LATE, HE'S REMARKABLE, XTRAVAGANT, ZAMBEZI WARRIOR
CENTRO XCELLENT, ROCKFERRY
GROSVENOR PENTIRELY, PENTATHON
JETBALL RESOLUTION, TINSELTOWN
KAAPSTAD KINCAPLE, ENTIRELY PLATINUM
MARSCAY PANTANI, FERLAX
PAS DE SEUL CRAFT WORK, ONE MORE CHATTER
TRULY VAIN MUSTAAGEL, ZANNA
ZINAAD FREE MINDED, RAG TIGER
DANEHILL IN MASQUERADE, AMARELA
MI PREFERIDO KING MUFHASA (AUS) - MUFHASA, DOLLY DOLLY
SOUND REASON BOTERO, LADY ATIRE
SPECTACULAR LOVE WAITOKI DREAM, CALM CUSTOMER
SIR TRISTRAM SIR PENTIRE
ASHABIT RECURRING
CATBIRD ATACAMA
CENTAINE SENTIRE
DANASINGA AMEXED
DANZERO NIGELISSIMA
DAUN FALUN
FLYING SPUR HOT ROD
GOLD BROSE BRIDGESTONE
HIGH CHAPARRAL VOLATILE MIX
KENDOR LA POESIE
KENFAIR RANGIRANGDOO
KILIMANJARO ASADAUSKAITE
MAIZCAY PENNY GEM
MCGINTY PENTACITY
O'REILLY CHENILLE
PRE CATELAN STUPENDOUS
SKY CHASE TIN GOOSE
SURUMU ARTICA
TAKE YOUR PARTNER PENTURA
TONY BIN MEINER DUPRE
TOSHO BOY MEINE CONTESSA
TWIG MOSS SCELTO
VELOSO PENITENTIARY
VOLKSRAAD LUCRIPETOUS
WALKING RING SAY NO MORE
YACHTIE KEYNOTE
BALMERINO PENRICKSON
BELLOTTO PENTASTIC
CARNEGIE DARK BISHOP
CONQUISTAROSE CORPORAL JONES
COX'S RIDGE TUCANCHOO
CRESTED WAVE RICHRACER
DANCE FLOOR CHASE THE SUN
DEFENSIVE PLAY ZARITA
DIESIS MR SPIELBERG
DRUMS OF TIME DAVIDOFF
FASLIYEV SACRED RHYTHM
FUSAICHI PEGASUS SNAKE CHARMER
GODSWALK PENNY FLORENCE
HALF ICED REALITY CHECK
KHOZAAM DEVASTATING
LAST TYCOON MARKUS MAXIMUS
MELLIFONT SIMBAAH
MR PROSPECTOR PRINCE OF PENZANCE
NORTHERN TASTE MEINER AMUNDSEN
PRINCE RAIDER PENTANE
PRIZED PENTATHLON
ROYAL ACADEMY GLENTIRE
SELKIRK INTARSIA
SINGSPIEL PENTASIA