PARTHE (FR) 1994 G


Progeny of HIGHEST HONOR

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HIGHEST HONOR

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 1 0 0 0
2013 3 0 0 0
2012 3 1 0 0
2011 3 1 1 3
2010 0 1 1 3
2009 0 0 5 6
2008 0 0 5 6
2007 0 2 5 6
2006 3 2 2 9
2005 1 5 7 3
2004 3 4 5 8
2003 1 3 5 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CALIFORNIA MEMORY (HK) - PORTUS BLENDIUM 10 2 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
MUTINEER 2 2 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
NOBLE REQUEST 2 1 1 2
LINAMIX
VANGELIS 1 5 3 0
GATE DANCER
DEDICATION 1 1 3 1
SILLERY
DOUBLE HONOUR 1 0 2 0
SILVER HAWK
ROYAL HONOR 1 0 1 4
GREEN DANCER
SANTIAGO 0 2 6 2
LOMITAS
NUMIDE 0 1 1 1
BAILLAMONT
POET LAUREATE 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
QUEST FOR HONOR 0 1 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STATE OF ART 0 1 0 2
TOP VILLE
ANSIEI 0 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DOUBLE HONOR 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
DUNKERQUE 0 0 4 2
SILLERY
ALOST 0 0 2 2
GODSWALK
GUEST VILLE 0 0 2 0
FABULOUS DANCER
PARTHE 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
TIPPERARY ALL STAR 0 0 1 3
FABULOUS DANCER
HIGH MAINTENANCE 0 0 1 2
FABULOUS DANCER
DIVERS 0 0 1 1
GROOM DANCER
NEAR HONOR 0 0 1 1
JAREER
MISS HONORINE 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
SALONHONOR 0 0 1 1
TIROL
HAIRBALL 0 0 1 1
TOPSIDER
DARIOLE 0 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
DISTANT STAR 0 0 0 2
DISTANT RELATIVE
SANTA BIATRA 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
DUBAI HONOR 0 0 0 2
FAPPIANO
HORDAGO 0 0 0 2
KRIS
GO EAST 0 0 0 2
SURUMU
EPATHA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
SALDENEHRE 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
GOLDEN ACCOLADE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
EROICA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GLORIOUS GREY 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
HIGHEST START 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BIRD OF PARADISE 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
TEMPETE D'HONNEUR 0 0 0 1
LOVELY DANCER
PINKHAIR 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
VITTEL 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
NIGHT LIFE 0 0 0 1
MANILA
FROSTED ACLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HIGHEST HEIGHT 0 0 0 1
SAUMAREZ
STORMY WEATHER 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
ADVALINE 0 0 0 1
SYNEFOS

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)