NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NIGHT PRINCE (GER) 2005 by DASHING BLADE

DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987ELEGANT AIR (GB) 1981
SHARP CASTAN (GB) 1977
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
2nds
2010


NIGHT MAGIC (GER) 2006 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT OF DUBAI (IRE) 2008 by LORD OF ENGLAND

LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 2003DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
LOVERIA (GB) 1984
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT WISH (GER) 2010 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
Wins
2016
2014
2nds
2016
2014
3rds
2016
La Coupe (Gr 3)
2014


NIGHT MUSIC (GER) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NIGHT WOMAN

Dam of 5 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 1
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 3 0
2014 2 1 0 2
2011 1 2 0 0
2010 3 1 0 2
2009 2 1 2 0
2008 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NIGHT MAGIC 6 3 2 1
MONSUN
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
NIGHT MUSIC 0 1 0 2
MONSUN
NIGHT OF DUBAI 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
NIGHT PRINCE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN

Best cross MONSUN x =KALAGLOW (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SHOLOKHOV 2 7 NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1) NIGHT WISH (Gr 3)
SEA THE STARS 1 3 NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 2 7 NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1) NIGHT WISH (Gr 3)
CAPE CROSS 1 3 NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 2 7 NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1) NIGHT WISH (Gr 3)
GREEN DESERT 1 3 NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2)

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 370
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), FORZA CAPITANO (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)