NAYYIR (GB) 1998 G ch


Race Record

Wins
2006
2003
2nds
2004
2003
3rds
2006
2005
2004

Sales Results

2000 Craven Breeze Up
from Mocklershill Stables, Ireland
to BBA Ireland for 57000 (GBG)

1999 October Yearling
from Lavington Stud, Agent
to CASH for 15000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PEARL KITE (USA) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HIGHEST (IRE) 1999 by SELKIRK

SELKIRK (USA) 1988SHARPEN UP (GB) 1969
ANNIE EDGE (IRE) 1980
PEARL KITE (USA) 1991SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
SPUR WING (USA) 1984
Wins
2003
2nds
2003
3rds
2003


NAYYIR (GB) 1998 by INDIAN RIDGE

INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985AHONOORA (GB) 1975
HILLBROW (GB) 1975
PEARL KITE (USA) 1991SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
SPUR WING (USA) 1984
Wins
2006
2003
2nds
2004
2003
3rds
2006
2005
2004


SKY HUNTER (GB) 2010 by MOTIVATOR

MOTIVATOR (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
OUT WEST (USA) 1994
PEARL KITE (USA) 1991SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
SPUR WING (USA) 1984





Progeny of INDIAN RIDGE

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INDIAN RIDGE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 4 1
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 3 1
2010 0 0 5 2
2009 2 1 7 11
2008 6 3 5 6
2007 6 4 4 7
2006 4 6 10 20
2005 4 8 9 20
2004 4 5 7 15
2003 6 10 11 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LINNGARI 6 5 1 0
KAHYASI
RELAXED GESTURE 6 2 1 0
ALZAO
MAD ABOUT YOU 4 1 4 2
DANEHILL
DAYTONA 2 4 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
NAYYIR 2 3 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SIGHTS ON GOLD 2 1 3 0
ALLEGED
INDIAN INK 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
INDIAN CREEK 1 1 4 0
BERING
DOMEDRIVER 1 1 0 0
BAILLAMONT
SNOW RIDGE 1 1 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
RAYENI 1 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
CAMPSIE FELLS 1 0 2 1
LOMOND
PATKAI 1 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN HAVEN 1 0 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEVERLY GREEN 1 0 0 0
ALZAO
SLEEPING INDIAN 0 4 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN HILL 0 3 2 3
DANCING BRAVE
MONTURANI 0 2 3 3
UNFUWAIN
NOELANI 0 1 4 0
TATE GALLERY
TAHREEB 0 1 2 2
BE MY NATIVE
IMPERIAL STRIDE 0 1 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LOCHRIDGE 0 1 1 2
SONG
AMARULA RIDGE 0 1 0 2
FORMIDABLE
LUCK MONEY 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
IL PIRATA 0 1 0 0
BLUEBIRD
DAWADARI 0 1 0 0
LASHKARI
ROSENDHAL 0 0 7 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
LIBANO 0 0 3 5
BOUND FOR HONOUR
INDIAN MAIDEN 0 0 2 15
HOUSEBUSTER
APPALACHIAN TRAIL 0 0 2 4
PALACE MUSIC
ANNABELLE'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VITAL STATISTICS 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
RIGIDITY 0 0 2 0
HERNANDO
SAPTAPADI 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELDEST 0 0 1 5
CAERLEON
SLAPPER 0 0 1 4
BOUND FOR HONOUR
SQUAW DANCE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DESERT DEW 0 0 1 1
BERING
LAFI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CENTRAL STATION 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
NICOBAR 0 0 1 0
BELMEZ
INDIAN STEPPES 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ONE PUTRA 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
INDIAN FILLY 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
DABBERS RIDGE 0 0 0 2
MOST WELCOME
ETROUBLES 0 0 0 2
NATROUN
TERRA VERDE 0 0 0 1
BERING
INDIANSKI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TREASURE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BURDLAZ 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SARGARI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
PRINCE ERIK 0 0 0 1
EZZOUD
SAISHU 0 0 0 1
JAREER
SWISS LAKE 0 0 0 1
PETONG
BAWAADER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOCA DANCER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPANISH SPUR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SECRET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
RIDGE RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
INSTANT RECALL 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
MANSTON 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HALLHOO 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 390
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)