NATIVE HEART (JPN) 1998 C


Race Record

Wins
2006
Ocean Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2004
NST Open (Listed)
3rds
2006
2004

1st Dam: POTOMAC CHERRY (JPN) 1981

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NATIVE HEART (JPN) 1998 by STAR OF COZZENE

STAR OF COZZENE (USA) 1988COZZENE (USA) 1980
STAR GEM (USA) 1978
POTOMAC CHERRY (JPN) 1981NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
SAN SAN (USA) 1969
Wins
2006
Ocean Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2004
NST Open (Listed)
3rds
2006
2004





Progeny of STAR OF COZZENE

Stakes performances by surface

48.4% Turf
51.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAR OF COZZENE

Sire of 8 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 1 0
2010 0 1 1 0
2008 0 0 1 2
2007 0 2 1 2
2006 0 3 0 4
2005 0 0 0 3
2004 0 0 4 3
2003 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MEINER FOGO 0 3 0 2
BE MY GUEST
NIHON PILLOW CERT 0 1 6 7
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
NATIVE HEART 0 1 1 2
NORTHERN TASTE
WIN TRIGGER 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MEINER STARRY 0 0 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MEINER BROOK 0 0 1 0
MOON MADNESS
HALLEY’S COMET 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
CORELESS COZZENE 0 0 0 1
HIGH BRIDGE SLEW

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)