MISS BIO (FR) 1996


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STORMY RIVER (FR) 2003 by VERGLAS

VERGLAS (IRE) 1994HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
RAHAAM (USA) 1987
MISS BIO (FR) 1996RIVER MIST (USA) 1982
RIVER SANS RETOUR (FR) 1987


MARY D'OR (FR) 2004 by VERGLAS

VERGLAS (IRE) 1994HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
RAHAAM (USA) 1987
MISS BIO (FR) 1996RIVER MIST (USA) 1982
RIVER SANS RETOUR (FR) 1987
2nds
2007
Prix Ceres (Listed)
3rds
2007


SAPHIR RIVER (FR) 2006 by SLICKLY

SLICKLY (FR) 1996LINAMIX (FR) 1987
SLIPSTREAM QUEEN (USA) 1990
MISS BIO (FR) 1996RIVER MIST (USA) 1982
RIVER SANS RETOUR (FR) 1987


LINE DRUMMER (FR) 2010 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MISS BIO (FR) 1996RIVER MIST (USA) 1982
RIVER SANS RETOUR (FR) 1987
3rds
2014


SILVERWAVE (FR) 2012 by SILVER FROST

SILVER FROST (IRE) 2006VERGLAS (IRE) 1994
HIDDEN SILVER (GB) 2000
MISS BIO (FR) 1996RIVER MIST (USA) 1982
RIVER SANS RETOUR (FR) 1987
Wins
2017
2016
2015
2nds
2017
2016
Prix Ganay (Gr 1)
2015
Prix Niel (Gr 2)
3rds
2017
Prix Ganay (Gr 1)
2016





Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
0% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MISS BIO

Dam of 5 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 0 0
2016 3 1 0 0
2015 0 1 1 0
2014 0 0 2 0
2011 1 0 1 0
2007 1 0 1 2
2006 4 0 2 0
2005 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STORMY RIVER 6 0 3 0
RIVER MIST
SILVERWAVE 5 3 1 0
RIVER MIST
SAPHIR RIVER 1 0 1 0
RIVER MIST
LINE DRUMMER 0 0 2 0
RIVER MIST
MARY D'OR 0 0 0 2
RIVER MIST

Best cross RIVER MIST x VACARME

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
VERGLAS 1 4 STORMY RIVER (Gr 1)
SILVER FROST 1 4 SILVERWAVE (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HIGHEST HONOR 1 4 STORMY RIVER (Gr 1)
VERGLAS 1 4 SILVERWAVE (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KENMARE 1 4 STORMY RIVER (Gr 1)
HIGHEST HONOR 1 4 SILVERWAVE (Gr 1)

RIVER MIST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 6 Races 28
Best performers A-Z
FLEUR ENCHANTEE (Gr 1), SILVERWAVE (Gr 1), STORMY RIVER (Gr 1), LINE DRUMMER (Gr 3), BASSEL (Listed), MARY D'OR (Listed)