MILWAUKEE (FR) 2000 F


Race Record

3rds
2006
2005

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from Marston Stud
to MAB Agency for 10000 (GBG)

2007 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to BBA Ireland for 300000 (GBG)

2004 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to LOT NOT SOLD for 72000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TANZANIA (IRE) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MILWAUKEE (FR) 2000 by DESERT KING

DESERT KING (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SABAAH (USA) 1988
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
3rds
2006
2005


AMORAMA (FR) 2001 by SRI PEKAN

SRI PEKAN (USA) 1992RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
LADY GODOLPHIN (USA) 1978
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2006
2005
2004
2nds
2006
2005
2004
3rds
2006
2005
2004


TABLE RONDE (IRE) 2010 by ASTRONOMER ROYAL

ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) 2004DANZIG (USA) 1977
SHEEPSCOT (USA) 1994
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
Prix Volterra (Listed)
2nds
2013
3rds
2013
Prix Chloe (Gr 3)


UNCOILED (FR) 2009 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


SHANGANI (USA) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987





Progeny of DESERT KING

Stakes performances by surface

99.5% Turf
0.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DESERT KING

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 3
2016 0 3 3 5
2015 0 1 1 0
2014 1 2 2 5
2013 0 2 0 0
2012 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 1 2
2009 2 2 0 2
2008 1 2 2 4
2007 5 5 3 4
2006 6 7 3 6
2005 13 7 7 15
2004 8 3 11 13
2003 2 5 5 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MAKYBE DIVA 12 3 1 0
RIVERMAN
DESERT WAR 11 8 1 1
CANNY LAD
UNITED 4 2 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CHELSEA ROSE 3 2 2 2
TREMPOLINO
DARSALAM 2 0 2 0
SOLINUS
LACHLAN RIVER 2 0 0 0
LAST TYCOON
DESERT JEUNEY 1 1 1 1
JEUNE
MR DINOS 1 0 2 0
GAY FANDANGO
NORTH QUEEN 1 0 1 1
CORTEZ 2ND
MAVERICK STAR (MAC) - GO OUR KINGI 1 0 0 0
CENTAINE
REAL LOVE 0 5 5 6
SALIERI
MANGO MISCHIEF 0 2 1 4
BE MY CHIEF
URBAN KING 0 2 1 2
EFISIO
CHESTNUT CHARLIE 0 2 0 1
GROOM DANCER
PLACE ROUGE 0 2 0 0
LEAR FAN
BANANA MAN 0 1 1 2
KAAPSTAD
GRAND OPENING 0 1 0 2
HIGH ESTATE
DESERT AIR 0 1 0 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
MARDI GRAS 0 1 0 0
AFFIRMED
BASRA 0 1 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
OUR DESERT WARRIOR 0 1 0 0
CANNY LAD
SIAMUN 0 1 0 0
DELGADO
STORM PRINCE 0 1 0 0
GIELGUD
AMANO CHERRY RUN 0 1 0 0
MTOTO
DESERT GLOW 0 1 0 0
SALIERI
ALWAYS KING 0 0 2 3
LEAD ON TIME
PETIT CALVA 0 0 2 2
DOUBLE BED
BYGONE DAYS 0 0 2 1
MIDYAN
DESERT MASTER 0 0 2 1
TOY PINDARRI
LA MAITRESSE 0 0 2 0
LEAR FAN
ALPACCO 0 0 1 5
TOP VILLE
DESERT FANTASY 0 0 1 2
MANSOOJ
MILWAUKEE 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
RAGEMAN 0 0 1 1
KENDOR
ANTIQUE ROSE 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOVANA 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
GASPAR 0 0 1 0
EXBOURNE
SHARAJAN 0 0 1 0
LASHKARI
DANCE WITH DEB 0 0 1 0
VAIN
KING DURHAM 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
DESERT QUEEN 0 0 0 5
TEENOSO
DESERT MOVE 0 0 0 2
ALLEGED
QUI ES TU 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MOHICAN BRAVE 0 0 0 2
NOALCOHOLIC
NORTHFACE 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SA FEM ZIFULUM 0 0 0 2
SPEND A BUCK
RAINBOW STORM 0 0 0 1
ALMAARAD
CHATTLEYA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
IMOYA 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
ARCE 0 0 0 1
KALAGLOW
PERFECT MURDER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SHOTGUN SAXON 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
STORYTELLING 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
KING BOY 0 0 0 1
ROUSILLON
GEMINI DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PRETTY TOUGH 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ROMAN SQUIRE 0 0 0 1
SALIERI
MASAFI 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
HOLLY GO LIGHTLY 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
WILD WINNER 0 0 0 1
SPEND A BUCK
OLIGARCHICA 0 0 0 1
WAAJIB

ALZAO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
AMORAMA (Gr 1), AUSSIE RULES (Gr 1), BEVERLY GREEN (Gr 1), BOMBER BILL (Gr 1), DEEP IMPACT (Gr 1), DELZAO (Gr 1), DOPPIO (Gr 1), FEARED IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), LIBERATOR (Gr 1), MY DARK CHOCOLATE (MAC) - VIEW HOLLOA (Gr 1), NISHINO BLUE MOON (Gr 1), NOBLE PROTECTOR (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GLORY (Gr 1), POTALA PALACE (Gr 1), REGGANE (Gr 1), RELAXED GESTURE (Gr 1), SHEILA MARIE (Gr 1), SHIFTING POWER (Gr 1), SIMENON (Gr 1), TIME PARADOX (Gr 1), WATHAB (Gr 1), AFFAIRE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), AIZAVOSKI (Gr 2), ALBION (Gr 2), ALGOMETER (Gr 2), APPROACH (Gr 2), AQUAMARINE (Gr 2), BALAKHERI (Gr 2), BLACK TIDE (Gr 2), BOLLIN ERIC (Gr 2), DONATELLO (Gr 2), EVOLVING TACTICS (Gr 2), HAWKE BAY (Gr 2), HONALEE (Gr 2), KEY TO FORTUNE (Gr 2), KEY TO PLEASURE (Gr 2), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 2), QUEEN OF NAPLES (Gr 2), SMART ODIN (Gr 2), SMIRK (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF CHESTER (Gr 2), UNCOILED (Gr 2), ALL SHAMAR (Gr 3), ALLEGORIA (Gr 3), ANDROMEDA GALAXY (Gr 3), AQUILA D'ORIENTE (Gr 3), AROUND THE CAPE (Gr 3), BALIYANA (Gr 3), BOQA (Gr 3), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CRONSA (Gr 3), DEMOGRAPHIC (Gr 3), DIOSYPROS BLUE (Gr 3), EMLOZZA (Gr 3), FAIRY BEAUTY (Gr 3), GLACIAL AGE (Gr 3), GOLDEN PEDIGREE (Gr 3), GOOSEBERRY FOOL (Gr 3), HIGHLAND DAUGHTER (Gr 3), KATHIR (Gr 3), LE TIGER STILL (Gr 3), LIGHT OF JOY (Gr 3), LUI E LA LUNA (Gr 3), MIKKI PUMPKIN (Gr 3), MISS GORICA (Gr 3), NASHMIAH (Gr 3), NEW BEGINNING (Gr 3), ON FIRE (Gr 3), OTTONE (Gr 3), RICINE (Gr 3), RUBY DANCER (Gr 3), RYAN (Gr 3), SHAWDON (Gr 3), TABLE RONDE (Gr 3), TARGARYEN (Gr 3), TARJMAN (Gr 3), TAZAHUM (Gr 3), THE LOVE GURU (Gr 3), TOLLESPRIT (Gr 3), VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE (Gr 3), ACELAND STREET (Listed), ADMIRELLE (Listed), AFRICAN SKY (Listed), AIGLE D'OR (Listed), ALBAMARA (Listed), ALBARAKA (Listed), ALGONQUIN (Listed), ALL AT SEA (Listed), ALTAMIRA (Listed), ALVARITA (Listed), ALWILDA (Listed), AZOLLA (Listed), BAZ (Listed), BELLE BALL (Listed), BIOLOGIST (Listed), CABAZON (Listed), CALL ME BIG (Listed), CLYDE RIVER (Listed), COLE EXPRESS (Listed), DON'T GIVE A STAR (Listed), ESSEXFORD (Listed), FASTNET MIST (Listed), FIGLI FANESI (Listed), FINAL EXAM (Listed), FOR GOOD REASONS (Listed), FORCE OF RANSOM (Listed), IGHRAA (Listed), INTRIGUED (Listed), IZZTHATRIGHT (Listed), JAY FORCE (Listed), KARAMAN (Listed), KEY TO LUCK (Listed), KYUREM (Listed), LA HERMANA (Listed), LAST CRY (Listed), LEOPARD HUNT (Listed), LETTRE SPIRITUELLE (Listed), LITTLE SCOTLAND (Listed), LUNA NEL POZZO (Listed), MAGIC LAUDANUM (Listed), MANNICO (Listed), MELON ROUGE (Listed), MIKE FOX (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MUSICAL COMEDY (Listed), NAKHEEL (Listed), NISHARORA (Listed), NOTA BENE (Listed), NOUVELLE NEIGE (Listed), OLD FRIENDS GOLD (Listed), ORGANIZER (Listed), PINK SIRIS (Listed), POLLIWILLINE (Listed), PORTHCAWL (Listed), PRINCESS O'LARA (Listed), PRISCILLA (Listed), PURE INCENTIVE (Listed), RAPHINAE (Listed), RIDDER (Listed), RIVER ALN (Listed), SALISBURGO (Listed), SGIAFF (Listed), SHEISTHEBOSS (Listed), SILVERY MOON (Listed), SOLISTA (Listed), SPECIAL SONG (Listed), STADORE (Listed), STETCHWORTH PRINCE (Listed), STREETS AHEAD (Listed), SUCHITA DEVIOUS (Listed), SUNDERLAND ECHO (Listed), TRAVEL TEAM (Listed), TRISKEL (Listed), ZAR SOLITARIO (Listed), ZENONE (Listed), TUBAL (Restricted)