MEINER AMUNDSEN (JPN) 1999 C


Progeny of PENTIRE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PENTIRE

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 2 0 5 1
2016 1 5 4 5
2015 5 2 2 1
2014 0 3 8 6
2013 5 1 5 4
2012 9 2 2 3
2011 8 4 3 10
2010 10 6 8 15
2009 8 7 6 7
2008 7 6 6 11
2007 3 3 2 4
2006 3 4 4 5
2005 6 3 4 4
2004 8 10 10 5
2003 8 3 7 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KING MUFHASA (AUS) - MUFHASA 20 3 1 1
MI PREFERIDO
RANGIRANGDOO 7 6 0 0
KENFAIR
PENTASTIC 6 3 1 0
BELLOTTO
XCELLENT 6 0 1 0
CENTRO
ZARITA 5 6 1 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
PENNY GEM 5 0 1 0
MAIZCAY
RECURRING 3 5 2 0
ASHABIT
ENTIRELY PLATINUM 3 1 2 0
KAAPSTAD
HE'S REMARKABLE 3 1 2 0
ZABEEL
PENITENTIARY 2 2 0 1
VELOSO
PENTATHON 2 1 2 1
GROSVENOR
XTRAVAGANT 2 0 1 0
ZABEEL
PENTANE 2 0 0 1
PRINCE RAIDER
FERLAX 2 0 0 0
MARSCAY
PENTURA 2 0 0 0
TAKE YOUR PARTNER
SAY NO MORE 2 0 0 0
WALKING RING
PRINCE OF PENZANCE 1 3 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANNA 1 2 2 0
TRULY VAIN
RESOLUTION 1 2 1 1
JETBALL
CORPORAL JONES 1 2 0 0
CONQUISTAROSE
DEVASTATING 1 1 1 2
KHOZAAM
LARRY'S NEVER LATE 1 0 6 1
ZABEEL
WAITOKI DREAM 1 0 5 1
SPECTACULAR LOVE
VOLATILE MIX 1 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
STUPENDOUS 1 0 0 4
PRE CATELAN
CHENILLE 1 0 0 1
O'REILLY
TIN GOOSE 1 0 0 0
SKY CHASE
TINSELTOWN 0 2 5 3
JETBALL
CRAFT WORK 0 2 3 0
PAS DE SEUL
PENNY FLORENCE 0 2 2 2
GODSWALK
ATACAMA 0 2 1 2
CATBIRD
KINCAPLE 0 2 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ART SUCCESS 0 2 1 2
ZABEEL
PENTATHLON 0 1 3 1
PRIZED
BRIDGESTONE 0 1 2 4
GOLD BROSE
ZAMBEZI WARRIOR 0 1 2 0
ZABEEL
MR SPIELBERG 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
MARKUS MAXIMUS 0 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
PANTANI 0 1 0 2
MARSCAY
PENTACITY 0 1 0 2
MCGINTY
NIGELISSIMA 0 1 0 1
DANZERO
POPPIHOLLA 0 1 0 0
RED RANSOM
SCELTO 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
MEINER AMUNDSEN 0 0 3 1
NORTHERN TASTE
ONE MORE CHATTER 0 0 3 1
PAS DE SEUL
FALUN 0 0 2 2
DAUN
RAG TIGER 0 0 1 4
ZINAAD
SENTIRE 0 0 1 3
CENTAINE
TUCANCHOO 0 0 1 2
COX'S RIDGE
LADY ATIRE 0 0 1 2
SOUND REASON
AMEXED 0 0 1 1
DANASINGA
IN MASQUERADE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
DARK BISHOP 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
AMARELA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
HOT ROD 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SIMBAAH 0 0 1 0
MELLIFONT
DOLLY DOLLY 0 0 1 0
MI PREFERIDO
CALM CUSTOMER 0 0 1 0
SPECTACULAR LOVE
MEINER DUPRE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LUCRIPETOUS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
PENRICKSON 0 0 0 3
BALMERINO
CHASE THE SUN 0 0 0 3
DANCE FLOOR
LA POESIE 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
GLENTIRE 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
INTARSIA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
PENTASIA 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
BOTERO 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
FREE MINDED 0 0 0 2
ZINAAD
ROCKFERRY 0 0 0 1
CENTRO
RICHRACER 0 0 0 1
CRESTED WAVE
DAVIDOFF 0 0 0 1
DRUMS OF TIME
SACRED RHYTHM 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
SNAKE CHARMER 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
PENTIRELY 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
REALITY CHECK 0 0 0 1
HALF ICED
ASADAUSKAITE 0 0 0 1
KILIMANJARO
SIR PENTIRE 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
ARTICA 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
MEINE CONTESSA 0 0 0 1
TOSHO BOY
MUSTAAGEL 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
KEYNOTE 0 0 0 1
YACHTIE

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)