ANNA RICA (BRAZ) 1995


Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
100% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANNA RICA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CARA ANA 0 0 0 1
CLACKSON
DULCE ANITA 0 0 0 1
CLACKSON

Best cross CLACKSON x =WALDMEISTER (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ARAMBARE 2 2 CARA ANA (Listed) DULCE ANITA (Listed)
BUROOJ 1 1 EUMSONHO (Gr 2)
GHADEER 1 2 DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
JARRAAR 2 2 CARA ANA (Listed) DULCE ANITA (Listed)
DANZIG 1 1 EUMSONHO (Gr 2)
LYPHARD 1 2 DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 2 2 CARA ANA (Listed) DULCE ANITA (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 2 3 DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1) EUMSONHO (Gr 2)

CLACKSON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 74 Races 200
Best performers A-Z
ALCAZAR (Gr 1), AMIGO GAUCHO (Gr 1), BAL A BALI (Gr 1), BIOLOGO (Gr 1), CANCION INDIA (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1), ESTELLA ROSSA (Gr 1), EUMSONHO (Gr 1), FOUQUET (Gr 1), GALETO (Gr 1), GLORIA DE CAMPEAO (Gr 1), ISTBESTAND (Gr 1), JET (Gr 1), LA FRANCAISE (Gr 1), LONDON LEADER (Gr 1), MARY RE (Gr 1), MILK AND HONEY (Gr 1), MOVIE STAR (Gr 1), PISTA OLIMPICA (Gr 1), PRONASTERON (Gr 1), QUE FUERZA (Gr 1), SUPER CLASS (Gr 1), TIZIANO (Gr 1), TIZON (Gr 1), ULTIMO FURO (Gr 1), BOM DE LUTA (Gr 2), CORRE SOLTA (Gr 2), EXTERMINADORA (Gr 2), FERA DO NENEM (Gr 2), HAPPY VALLEY (Gr 2), LAURENCIANO (Gr 2), NEW REGINA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC MOVIE (Gr 2), QUEOPS PYRAMID (Gr 2), SIMPLY THE BEST (Gr 2), TRASFOGUERO (Gr 2), VALIENTE Y GUAPO (Gr 2), ALUCARD (Gr 3), APOLICE GLOBAL (Gr 3), ATHIA (Gr 3), BEAUTIFULL BLACK (Gr 3), DASH FOR MONEY (Gr 3), EAGLE PINES (Gr 3), HEGEMONIA (Gr 3), HOT MONEY (Gr 3), HOT PEPPER (Gr 3), IPE ROXO (Gr 3), MESSAGGERO CELERE (Gr 3), MUCH FASTER (Gr 3), NETSTREAM (Gr 3), PEARL GOLDEN (Gr 3), PUTS GRILO (Gr 3), QUEEN MAUD (Gr 3), SUCK OUT QUEEN (Gr 3), TRAY CARNIVAL (Gr 3), UNO CAMPIONE (Gr 3), ZEPELLIM (Gr 3), CARA ANA (Listed), DOURADA (Listed), DULCE ANITA (Listed), EGGENDORF (Listed), EGOCENTRIC (Listed), IS BEAUTIFUL (Listed), KARKAROFF (Listed), KILL BILL (Listed), LADY SEDUTIVA (Listed), NO MORE (Listed), PRESILHA (Listed), PROSCIUTTO (Listed), QUICK WIND (Listed), SNOWY PUNK (Listed), SPACE RUNNER (Listed), ULTIMATUM (Listed)