LAFLEUR (IRE) 1997


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAFLEUR

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 1 0
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CHARLIE FARNSBARNS 1 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE

Best cross GRAND LODGE x NUREYEV

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CAPE CROSS 1 1 CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 3)
ROYAL APPLAUSE 1 1 ROYAL EXCHANGE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
WAAJIB 1 1 ROYAL EXCHANGE (Listed)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 3)
TRY MY BEST 1 1 ROYAL EXCHANGE (Listed)

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 387
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), EXCEPTION (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), DAL HARRAILD (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), YOGI (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed)