LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LORD OF THE LAND (AUS) 2000 by TIMBER COUNTRY

TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) 1992WOODMAN (USA) 1983
FALL ASPEN (USA) 1976
LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
KEW GARDENS (FR) 1981
Wins
2006


CASINO PRINCE (AUS) 2003 by FLYING SPUR

FLYING SPUR (AUS) 1992DANEHILL (USA) 1986
ROLLS (USA) 1984
LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
KEW GARDENS (FR) 1981


TAGUS (AUS) 2004 by ENCOSTA DE LAGO

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
SHOAL CREEK (AUS) 1988
LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
KEW GARDENS (FR) 1981


METALLURGICAL (AUS) 2006 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
KEW GARDENS (FR) 1981
Wins
2012
2nds
2014
2013
2011


REFLECTANCE (AUS) 2009 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
LADY CAPEL (AUS) 1993LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
KEW GARDENS (FR) 1981
2nds
2016





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LADY CAPEL

Dam of 5 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 0 1
2011 0 0 3 2
2010 0 0 1 4
2008 5 1 0 0
2007 1 1 0 0
2006 0 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CASINO PRINCE 6 3 0 0
LAST TYCOON
TAGUS 0 1 3 4
LAST TYCOON
METALLURGICAL 0 0 1 5
LAST TYCOON
LORD OF THE LAND 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
REFLECTANCE 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON

LAST TYCOON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 230 Races 720
Best performers A-Z
ADLERFLUG (Gr 1), ARRIGO (Gr 1), BALLACK (Gr 1), BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT (Gr 1), BENTLEY BISCUIT (Gr 1), BEST CASE (Gr 1), BONARIA (Gr 1), CASINO PRINCE (Gr 1), CENTENNIAL PARK (Gr 1), CINCINNATI GAL (Gr 1), CYCAD (Gr 1), DARIANA (Gr 1), DAVE'S BEST (Gr 1), DEEP THINKER (MAC) - CLOVELLY PARK (Gr 1), EMPRESS LILY (Gr 1), ESTEE (Gr 1), GREEN BIRDIE (Gr 1), INSPIRATION (Gr 1), JOYFUL WINNER (Gr 1), JUNGLE ROCKET (Gr 1), KING KAMEHAMEHA (Gr 1), KING'S DRAMA (Gr 1), KRATAIOS (Gr 1), KYLIKWONG (Gr 1), LACHLAN RIVER (Gr 1), LEGALLY BAY (Gr 1), LOXIAS (Gr 1), MARKUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), MASTER OF DESIGN (Gr 1), MISS ISELLA (Gr 1), MOSS VALE (Gr 1), OMIKRON (Gr 1), ON THE LEVEL (Gr 1), ONEMORENOMORE (Gr 1), OSTLAND (Gr 1), RIOS (Gr 1), ROBIN HOOD (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPEROR (Gr 1), ROSINKA (Gr 1), SAINT EMILION (Gr 1), SANJUAN (Gr 1), SARAJAY (Gr 1), SHAAHEQ (Gr 1), SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (Gr 1), SOUSA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN NATION (Gr 1), STRIKE THE STARS (Gr 1), SUN CLASSIQUE (Gr 1), TAIKUN (Gr 1), THE MIGHTY LIONS (Gr 1), TYPHOON TRACY (Gr 1), VANQUISHED (Gr 1), VINTAGE TIPPLE (Gr 1), VOLCANIC STAR (Gr 1), WANDJINA (Gr 1), ZODIAC RULER (Gr 1), ASTRODAME (Gr 2), BATTLE'S THUNDER (Gr 2), BECKERMET (Gr 2), BLACK TYCOON (Gr 2), BULLISH FRIEND (Gr 2), CHINCHILLA ROSE (Gr 2), CLUSTER (Gr 2), DANCES ON STARS (Gr 2), DIAMOND DECK (Gr 2), DR GREEN (Gr 2), DRUMBEATS (Gr 2), EL FACHA (Gr 2), FEROCITY (Gr 2), FREE WHEELING (Gr 2), JACQUINOT BAY (Gr 2), KASTHARI (Gr 2), KELTOS (Gr 2), MACHIKANE KIRARA (Gr 2), MISTER SACHA (Gr 2), MONTE KRIS S (Gr 2), NAVION (Gr 2), PLUM PUDDING (Gr 2), PROMISE KEEPER (Gr 2), PUBLIC OPINION (Gr 2), RACE PILOT (Gr 2), RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (Gr 2), RECONDITE (Gr 2), RED ELEMENT (Gr 2), RENEWABLE (Gr 2), RIBELLA (Gr 2), RIOMORAL (Gr 2), ROUSSAY (Gr 2), SIR CHEROKEE (Gr 2), SUPER GROOVE (Gr 2), TOTALITY (Gr 2), ALEXANDER YOUTH (Gr 3), ALMIGHTY GIRL (Gr 3), BRIGHT ABUNDANCE (Gr 3), CASSIQUE LADY (Gr 3), CHIARAMONTE (Gr 3), DIAMOND TYCOON (Gr 3), DR WELL (Gr 3), EXCAVATOR (SIN) - HAPPY HARLEQUIN (Gr 3), FIELD DAY (Gr 3), FURY (Gr 3), GOLDEN SAND STEED (Gr 3), ISLAND HOUSE (Gr 3), KARGALI (Gr 3), KAVAFI (Gr 3), KILOTON (Gr 3), LADY LINDA (Gr 3), LEONE CHIARA (Gr 3), LUCKY UNICORN (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MAKO (Gr 3), MAMWAAZEL (Gr 3), MARENOSTRO (Gr 3), METALLURGICAL (Gr 3), MISS QUE (Gr 3), MISTER CHARM (Gr 3), MOSOGNO (Gr 3), MURTLE TURTLE (Gr 3), NANJARA (Gr 3), OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (Gr 3), RECOINAGE (Gr 3), RED ARROW (Gr 3), SAINT MINERVA (Gr 3), SHIGERU KYOKUCHO (Gr 3), SHUTTLEWORTH (Gr 3), SMITTEN KITTEN (Gr 3), STRONG CHOICE (Gr 3), TAGUS (Gr 3), TAI TAI TESS (Gr 3), TAKAO RUBY (Gr 3), TRON KINGDOM (Gr 3), TURBO JET (Gr 3), TURNING LIGHT (Gr 3), TYCOON'S HILL (Gr 3), WINE WIN (Gr 3), YOU NEVER KNOW (Gr 3), ZARAD (Gr 3), ZEBRINZ (Gr 3), ZERASHAN (Gr 3), AGGREGATOR (Listed), AMALFI DREAMS (Listed), AMICI FOREVER (Listed), APRO LUNARE (Listed), ARENACEOUS (Listed), BIGGLES (Listed), BOD REVOLUTION (Listed), BOOGALOO (Listed), BOOM 'N' ZOOM (Listed), BUREAUCRATIC (Listed), CASSIUS (Listed), CHOISISM (Listed), COLD COLD WOMAN (Listed), CORIOLISS (Listed), DARALARA (Listed), DHEKRAA (Listed), DOMIZIANO (Listed), DOUBNOV (Listed), EASY DRAMA (Listed), ECLATANTE (Listed), ESSIE'S PRIDE (Listed), ETERNITY BOY (Listed), FEDEMARTINA (Listed), GALANTE (Listed), GIFT OF SONG (Listed), GOLDEN DEVIOUS (Listed), GRANDISSIMA (Listed), GUAM TYPHOON (Listed), HARD ROMP (Listed), HECTOMARE (Listed), HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (Listed), HIDDEN WONDER (Listed), HOPES AND FEARS (Listed), HOTEL CASINO (Listed), HOUSTON BENEFACTOR (Listed), HURRICANE SILVER (Listed), HURRICANE SPIRIT (Listed), INKLING (Listed), INSHELUCKY (Listed), IT'S BEN AGAIN (Listed), JEWEL OF NILE (Listed), KARLIYNA (Listed), KUDERO (Listed), LIPS LION (Listed), LOADED COMMAND (Listed), LORD OF THE LAND (Listed), LORD ZENITH (Listed), MALAMBO (Listed), MARMAA (Listed), MIDNITE PROMISE (Listed), MIKKI UNIVERSE (Listed), MISS BENETEAU (Listed), MISS GEORGE (Listed), MISS IVY (Listed), MISS O'BRIEN (Listed), MISS VERSATILE (Listed), MONGOLIANLIGHTNING (Listed), MORNING SONG (Listed), MOTI (Listed), NORDIC MOON (Listed), OXSANA (Listed), PERFECT FEELING (Listed), PLYWOOD (Listed), PROMPT PAYMENT (Listed), PROVENCE (Listed), QUAIL RUN (Listed), RECORD BREAKER (Listed), REFLECTANCE (Listed), REVELATOR (Listed), ROYAL AMBITION (Listed), RUTHERFORD EAGLE (Listed), SHADA (Listed), SHARNA MYST (Listed), SIR LUMINAR (Listed), SPINNING BOY (Listed), STORMY MISS (Listed), STRALIS (Listed), STRATTON PLACE (Listed), SUBSTATION (Listed), TAHRIR (Listed), TAKAO FIRST (Listed), TALES OF FASHION (Listed), TRACY'S CHOICE (Listed), TRADE SPECIALIST (Listed), TRAKSTAR (Listed), TRISARA (Listed), TRUE VALOUR (Listed), TYCOON'S HEART (Listed), VALLANCE ROAD (Listed), VITORIA (Listed), CHAMPAGNE MISS (Restricted)