INTER TAIYO (JPN) 1999 C


Race Record

Wins
2004
KBC Hai (Listed)
2nds
2004
3rds
2005
KBC Hai (Listed)
2004
2003

1st Dam: KYOEI TAIYO (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

INTER TAIYO (JPN) 1999 by DANCE IN THE DARK

DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN) 1993SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
DANCING KEY (USA) 1983
KYOEI TAIYO (USA) 1993FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
WEST TURN (USA) 1981
Wins
2004
KBC Hai (Listed)
2nds
2004
3rds
2005
KBC Hai (Listed)
2004
2003





Progeny of DANCE IN THE DARK

Stakes performances by surface

92.1% Turf
7.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANCE IN THE DARK

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 0
2016 0 1 1 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 1 5 0
2013 0 2 3 0
2012 1 3 3 0
2011 2 3 3 0
2010 1 2 5 0
2009 2 6 10 2
2008 1 5 9 1
2007 3 9 2 3
2006 3 4 5 5
2005 0 5 8 6
2004 3 5 7 3
2003 8 4 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELTA BLUES 4 2 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
TSURUMARU BOY 4 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
THAT'S THE PLENTY 3 2 0 0
MISWAKI
CLARENTE 2 5 6 0
DANCING BRAVE
DARK SHADOW 2 3 2 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
JOLLY DANCE 1 4 0 0
PETERHOF
FORGETTABLE 1 3 1 0
TONY BIN
DAITAKU BERTRAM 1 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
MOOD INDIGO 1 2 0 0
SHARPO
RAIN DANCE 1 1 3 0
BOB BACK
DANON YOYO 1 1 1 0
FORTY NINER
TAGANO MY BACH 1 1 1 0
STORM BIRD
MACKY MAX 1 0 3 1
DICTUS
KATAMACHI BOTAN 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
THREE ROLLS 1 0 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
FAST TATEYAMA 0 6 0 3
TARGOWICE
MARUKA PHOENIX 0 4 1 0
MISWAKI
TOHO ALAN 0 2 3 0
NUREYEV
DARK MESSAGE 0 2 2 1
NORTHERN TASTE
DANCE IN THE MORE 0 2 2 1
RIVLIA
ZAREMA 0 1 6 0
ZAFONIC
TOUCH ME NOT 0 1 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
WIN GLANZ 0 1 2 1
ALYSHEBA
COMFY 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ROSE PRESTIGE 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FINISTERE 0 1 0 0
COZZENE
CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
HAGINO LUCERE 0 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOSAN 0 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
INTER TAIYO 0 0 3 3
FORTY NINER
TSURUMARU YOKANISE 0 0 2 1
LYPHARD
MIKKI PUMPKIN 0 0 2 0
ALZAO
CONRAD 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
HOZAN GLAMOUR 0 0 1 1
DRACONIC
MARVELOUS DANCE 0 0 1 0
BRAVEST ROMAN
A DIAPHON 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
TANINO EPAULETTE 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
DANCE FOR WIN 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
CALYPSO PUNCH 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
DAISHIN GROW 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
FUMINO TOKIMEKI 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
WIN CYNTHIA 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
STRONG GARUDA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MEJIRO TONKINESE 0 0 1 0
MOGAMI
DO ONE'S BEST 0 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
T M CAT 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
KENTO O 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
VIVA VODKA 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
DANCE A JOY 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
MEINER DEAN 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LIVERPOOL 0 0 1 0
TOSHO BOY
PANORAMA BEAUTY 0 0 0 2
REAL SHADAI
MARUBUTSU TOP 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
NIGHT FLIER 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
NATARAJA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SWING LOW 0 0 0 1
RHYTHM
MONTE TAIUN 0 0 0 1
SWIFT SWALLOW

FORTY NINER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 401
Best performers A-Z
ALBERTUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), BIG EASY (Gr 1), BROWNIE POINTS (Gr 1), DANCE TO MY TUNE (Gr 1), DANON YOYO (Gr 1), DAREDEVIL (Gr 1), INDIAN VALE (Gr 1), ISLAND SAND (Gr 1), JACK MILTON (Gr 1), JUST A COINCIDENCE (Gr 1), KING OF ROME (Gr 1), LADY OF VENICE (Gr 1), MASS MEDIA (Gr 1), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 1), PATRICIA'S GEM (Gr 1), PRYKA (Gr 1), SABERCAT (Gr 1), SUPER ESPRESSO (Gr 1), SUPER SLEUTH (Gr 1), TERRAIN (Gr 1), UNION LAKE (Gr 1), VILLERON (Gr 1), ANY LIMIT (Gr 2), BEAR CHARACTER (Gr 2), EL NINO (Gr 2), EXPRESS NEWS (Gr 2), FORTY TALES (Gr 2), MEINER BAIKA (Gr 2), MINER'S RESERVE (Gr 2), MISS HELLIE (Gr 2), MY BOSTON GAL (Gr 2), MY STYLE (Gr 2), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 2), NINER SPIRIT (Gr 2), OUTTA HERE (Gr 2), REGAL ENGAGEMENT (Gr 2), SALAD GREEN (Gr 2), SOUTH CENTRAL (Gr 2), TAMAGIN (Gr 2), TRAILBLAZER (Gr 2), VLYTAVA (Gr 2), WIN PRIMERA (Gr 2), ALO PURA (Gr 3), AMAZING SPEED (Gr 3), BAYLEY (Gr 3), BOSTON EXPRESS (Gr 3), CHASETHEGOLD (Gr 3), CRYSTAL VIOLET (Gr 3), DEVIL IN DISGUISE (Gr 3), DIXIE BAND (Gr 3), FALL FASHION (Gr 3), FIRE AND GLORY (Gr 3), GO NOW (Gr 3), INDY GROOVE (Gr 3), INTER TAIYO (Gr 3), MENTA FRESCA (Gr 3), MY RACHEL (Gr 3), ONE SPIRIT (Gr 3), OSUMI SPARK (Gr 3), PEACE PRESERVER (Gr 3), PLENTY (Gr 3), SOME SPIRIT (Gr 3), SPINNING NOIR (Gr 3), STAKE (Gr 3), STOIC (Gr 3), T M JINSOKU (Gr 3), T UP WILD (Gr 3), TEXAS FEVER (Gr 3), AMAZIN BLUE (Listed), AMON (Listed), APPEALING SUSAN (Listed), BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (Listed), BELLEPLAINE (Listed), BOLD ANGEL (Listed), BOUTROUS (Listed), CATALISSA (Listed), CHAREDI'S PEAK (Listed), CYPRESS COVE (Listed), DIAMOND D'ORO (Listed), DIG ALITTLE DEEPER (Listed), DIGIMON (Listed), ENGINEERED (Listed), ERIN'S GOLDEN STAR (Listed), FACE THE CAT (Listed), FLASHY KID (Listed), GRAMSCI (Listed), INOMUFF (Listed), IVORY GALA (Listed), KIMMYV (Listed), KINGSFORD DRIVE (Listed), LAITY (Listed), LETMEBY (Listed), LISSA'S STAR (Listed), MADRID CAFE (Listed), MANIERISME (Listed), MR D'OR (Listed), MR UNSTOPPABLE (Listed), NEGATIVE (Listed), OLIVINE (Listed), ONE UP (Listed), PARTY (Listed), PUERTO ALEGRE (Listed), RADIANT FIRE (Listed), RARE BIT (Listed), REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY (Listed), SAFE PLAY (Listed), SAINT ISABELLE (Listed), SHAKE THE DICE (Listed), SILVER MORGAN (Listed), SNUG HARBOUR (Listed), STROLL BY (Listed), STROLLIN SLEW (Listed), SUMMERS PEACE (Listed), T M YOKADO (Listed), T S ELIOT (Listed), TEE CAT (Listed), THE NINER ACCOUNT (Listed), TIGHT SPIN (Listed), VOODOO LADY (Listed), WILD SPEED (Listed), WINDY FORECAST (Listed), BLADE'S EDGE (Restricted), COACHELLA VALLEY (Restricted), EDGEWISE (Restricted), LOVE CONTRACT (Restricted), PASS IT DOWN (Restricted), SPIRITUALITY (Restricted)