HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2006 December Mare
from Trickledown Stud
to C Gordon-Watson Bloodstock for 710000 (GBG)

2005 December Mare
from Silfield Bloodstock
to Trickledown Stud for 12000 (GBG)

2002 July
from Jamie Railton, Agent
to Vendor for 8500 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

DUTCH ART (GB) 2004 by MEDICEAN

MEDICEAN (GB) 1997MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
MYSTIC GODDESS (USA) 1990
HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999SPECTRUM (IRE) 1992
PALACEGATE EPISODE (IRE) 1990
Wins
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007


UP (IRE) 2009 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
HALLAND PARK LASS (IRE) 1999SPECTRUM (IRE) 1992
PALACEGATE EPISODE (IRE) 1990





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HALLAND PARK LASS

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 1 2 2 0
2007 3 0 1 0
2006 2 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
UP 1 2 2 0
SPECTRUM

Best cross SPECTRUM x DRUMALIS (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MEDICEAN 1 3 DUTCH ART (Gr 1)
GALILEO 1 2 UP (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MACHIAVELLIAN 1 3 DUTCH ART (Gr 1)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 2 UP (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 3 DUTCH ART (Gr 1)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 2 UP (Gr 2)

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 224
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)