FLYING VISIT (IND) 2015 C b


Progeny of CHINA VISIT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHINA VISIT

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 0
2019 0 1 1 0
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 2 1 0
2016 1 2 4 0
2015 5 5 5 0
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 2 1 5 0
2012 1 5 8 0
2011 9 6 7 0
2010 6 2 5 0
2009 0 0 4 0
2008 6 3 9 0
2007 0 3 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOONLIGHT ROMANCE 6 0 1 0
RAZEEN
XISCA 5 3 3 0
RAZEEN
AURIGA 2 2 3 0
RAZEEN
ATTILA 2 1 3 0
RAZEEN
STAR FORMATION 2 1 2 0
RAZEEN
ARCHIPENKO 2 0 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
SUNLIGHT 2 0 0 0
RAZEEN
SETAFLAME 1 2 2 0
STEINBECK
RUBY QUEEN 1 2 1 0
TREASURE LEAF
SNOWSCAPE 1 1 2 0
STEINBECK
OROCHI 1 1 0 0
STEINBECK
KIARA 1 0 3 0
BOUNDARY
BULLRUN 1 0 1 0
RAZEEN
ROMANTIQUE 1 0 1 0
RAZEEN
AZUREUS 1 0 1 0
TREASURE LEAF
SONG DYNASTY 1 0 0 0
RAZEEN
ANCIENT WONDER 0 2 1 0
RAZEEN
SILVERINA 0 1 3 0
STEINBECK
BRONX 0 1 1 0
BOUNDARY
CAPRIOLE 0 1 1 0
RAZEEN
ADULATION 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
AVE MARIA 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
DAFFODIL 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
NASHEETA 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
REFLECTED GLORY 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
SANS PRIX 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
SECRECY 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
SECRET VISIT 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
SWIFT FIRE 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
WELCOME BACK 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
WELCOME SMILE 0 1 0 0
RAZEEN
REAL PRESENCE 0 1 0 0
STEINBECK
PERPETUITY 0 0 2 0
PRINCE SABO
IMPERIAL VIEW 0 0 2 0
RAZEEN
FLYING VISIT 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
HALLE 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
ABRIELLA 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
ABUBBLE 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
AVENTINA 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
CONGRATS 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
DANUBE VALLEY 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
DESERVING VISIT 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
FLAMING ACE 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
GLAMOROUSLY 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
RIVER BLOSSOM 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
RUBY CROWN 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SAFARI 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SARATOGA SPRING 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SIMPLY ROYALE 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SKY TRAIN 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SPLENDID ELEGANCE 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
VERY SPECIAL 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
WINGS OF GLORY 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
HILLARY 0 0 1 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAGE VALLEY 0 0 1 0
STEINBECK
SNOW BLAZE 0 0 1 0
STEINBECK
READ MY MIND 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 212 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WAIKUKU (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), RUBISAKI (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SCRIPT (Gr 2), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), FLYING VISIT (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MEGHAN (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), ATOMIC BLONDE (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CHACHNAK (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)