RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) 2017 C b


Race Record

2nds
2019
Batman Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2018 October Yearling Book 1
from Camas Park Stud, Ireland
to Jeremy Brummitt for 120000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LADY BABOOSHKA (GB) 2011

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) 2017 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
LADY BABOOSHKA (GB) 2011CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
BALALAIKA (GB) 1993
2nds
2019
Batman Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 11 10 16 23
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 1 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 2 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ALOUNAK 1 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
MYTHICAL 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR'S KINGDOM 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DOWNDRAFT 0 1 1 3
TREMPOLINO
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 3 1
BLU AIR FORCE
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
TIPITENA 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
RUSSIAN CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DEGRAVES 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOLLEVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
ALEXANDER JAMES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 353
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), MYTHICAL (Gr 1), PACIFIC TRADER (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), DANDHU (Gr 2), DUNKERRON (Gr 2), EMARAATY ANA (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), LORD OF THE LODGE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), PAPPALINO (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), TARNAWA (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), ALLIGATOR ALLEY (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), COURT HOUSE (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), GUSTAVUS WESTON (Gr 3), HURAIZ (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NO NEEDS NEVER (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PEISHA FELICITA (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), TIPITENA (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), CARA SALTO (Listed), CNICHT (Listed), CORANDO (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), GAME STARTER (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), GOOD FORTUNE (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), JUST A PENNY (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), RECON MISSION (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), RUSSIAN CAMELOT (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), SOLAGE (Listed), SOLDIER'S MINUTE (Listed), SPECTRALIGHT (Listed), SUN POWER (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), THUNDERSPEED (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)