MELICERTES (GB) 2016 C b


Progeny of POET'S VOICE

Stakes performances by surface

94.2% Turf
2.9% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POET'S VOICE

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 4 1 11
2018 8 7 7 12
2017 3 5 10 10
2016 0 0 6 12
2015 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POET'S WORD 6 1 2 0
NASHWAN
TRAP FOR FOOLS 2 2 0 4
OLD SPICE
FLOWER OF LOVE 2 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
VIRIDINE 1 3 0 3
ANABAA
ARAMAYO 1 2 1 0
DIKTAT
PERFECT RHYME 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
SUMMER FESTIVAL 0 2 0 3
DIKTAT
POETIC DREAM 0 2 0 0
POLIGLOTE
VOICE OF LOVE 0 1 6 6
TALE OF THE CAT
SAND ZABEEL 0 1 1 0
GOLD AWAY
ARCTIC SOUND 0 1 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
CRACKER FACTORY 0 1 0 1
SINGSPIEL
POETA DILETTO 0 0 3 6
SELKIRK
MI RACCOMANDO 0 0 2 3
MTOTO
NIETZSCHE 0 0 2 1
GENEROUS
POET'S VANITY 0 0 2 0
THATCHING
MY COUNTRY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
LISP 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
NEAR POET 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
BOATSWAIN 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MONTSARRAT 0 0 0 4
ENTREPRENEUR
LEAVES OF GRASS 0 0 0 3
AL MAHER
INVITATIONAL 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
CHAPELLI 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
MELICERTES 0 0 0 1
BERING
TROUBADOR 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
GUISSOLA 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
ODE TO EVENING 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
TREASURE ME 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
VOLATILE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
TIGER VOICE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MELICERTES (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)