DEGRAVES (IRE) 2017 C b


Race Record

Wins
2019

Sales Results

2018 October Yearling Book 2
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Joseph O'Brien for 92000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DAGANYA (IRE) 2000

Offspring of DAGANYA

Wins
2003
2nds
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

DEGRAVES (IRE) 2017 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
DAGANYA (IRE) 2000DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
SOVEREIGN GRACE (IRE) 1989
Wins
2019





Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 1 4
2019 11 10 17 23
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 2 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 2 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ALOUNAK 1 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
MYTHICAL 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR'S KINGDOM 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DOWNDRAFT 0 1 1 3
TREMPOLINO
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 1 0 2
HALLING
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 3 1
BLU AIR FORCE
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
TIPITENA 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
RUSSIAN CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DEGRAVES 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOLLEVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
CROWN TOWERS 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
ALEXANDER JAMES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
TE AKAU CALIBURN (NZ) - CALIBURN 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 212 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WAIKUKU (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), RUBISAKI (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SCRIPT (Gr 2), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), FLYING VISIT (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MEGHAN (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), ATOMIC BLONDE (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CHACHNAK (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)