KING CARNEY (GB) 2017 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2019

Sales Results

2019 Craven Breeze Up
from Mayfield Stables, Ireland
to C Gordon-Watson Bloodstock for 145000 (GBG)

2017 December Foal
from Keith Harte (Agent)
to Emerald Bloodstock for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PETIT TRIANON (GB) 2012

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

KING CARNEY (GB) 2017 by AUSTRALIA

AUSTRALIA (GB) 2011GALILEO (IRE) 1998
OUIJA BOARD (GB) 2001
PETIT TRIANON (GB) 2012DANSILI (GB) 1996
JOLIE ETOILE (USA) 2002
Wins
2019





Progeny of AUSTRALIA

Stakes performances by surface

87.5% Turf
0% Dirt
12.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUSTRALIA

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 1 1
2019 1 2 10 9
2018 3 3 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROOME 1 1 2 0
ACCLAMATION
SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE 1 1 0 0
SALSE
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SIR RON PRIESTLEY 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BEYOND REASON 0 2 1 0
AZAMOUR
BANGKOK 0 1 3 1
DARSHAAN
LORD LAMINGTON 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
BUCKHURST 0 0 4 0
GREEN DESERT
LEO DE FURY 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CAYENNE PEPPER 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BRASSICA 0 0 0 2
ACCLAMATION
KING CARNEY 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
ALMANIA 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
MOHICAN HEIGHTS 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LA AUSTRALIANA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), DOCUMENTING (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), PASSEFONTAINE (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)