THOUGHT OF THAT (AUS) 2016 C b


Progeny of SO YOU THINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SO YOU THINK

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 4 5 3
2019 3 7 12 16
2018 6 5 12 13
2017 5 1 6 10
2016 2 3 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SO SI BON 3 2 2 2
LONHRO
D'ARGENTO 3 2 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NAKEETA JANE 3 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
INFERENCE 3 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LA BELLA DIOSA (AUS) - LA DIOSA 2 0 1 1
STAR WAY
SOPRESSA 1 0 1 3
WEASEL CLAUSE
HEAVENLY THOUGHT 1 0 1 0
ST COVET
MISS SISKA 0 5 1 0
IS IT TRUE
QUICK THINKER 0 2 2 1
AL MAHER
MR SO AND SO 0 2 0 0
DANEHILL
FASIKA 0 1 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SO YOU TOO 0 1 0 2
MORE THAN READY
KACHING 0 1 0 0
DESERT SUN
GOLD RUSH 0 1 0 0
ORATORIO
GOOD IDEA 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
SHEZATHINKA 0 1 0 0
THORN PARK
CARIF 0 0 3 0
THORN PARK
COACHWHIP 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
THE PINNACLE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
HIGHER GROUND 0 0 2 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
I THOUGHT SO 0 0 1 4
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
NORTHWEST PASSAGE 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL
SMART AS YOU THINK 0 0 1 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
THINK OF ME 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
LIGHT UP THE ROOM 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MARATHON MAN 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
SO YOU WIN 0 0 1 1
TALE OF THE CAT
NEGUEV 0 0 1 0
BERING
TAMASA 0 0 1 0
DANE SHADOW
MEGHAN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
THOUGHT OF THAT 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CARE TO THINK 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
HARVESTFORTHEWORLD 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SHAPES 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SANTA KLARA 0 0 1 0
PARADE GROUND
THINK BLEUE 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SO ENJOY 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CORAL COAST 0 0 1 0
POSTPONED
CLOSER STILL 0 0 0 3
OASIS DREAM
SO WE ARE 0 0 0 2
BIANCONI
ALBERTVILLE 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
BEAUTIFUL MIND 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
LONG JACK 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
MIDNIGHT BLUE 0 0 0 2
ZABEEL
PUNKED 0 0 0 1
AUSSIE RULES
CONSCIOUS 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
WORD FOR WORD 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
GLOBAL THINKING 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
JUST THINKIN' 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
ASATHOUGHT 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 212 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WAIKUKU (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), RUBISAKI (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SCRIPT (Gr 2), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), FLYING VISIT (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MEGHAN (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), ATOMIC BLONDE (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CHACHNAK (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)