GRINGA UNICA (ARG) 2015 F ch


Progeny of CITYSCAPE

Stakes performances by surface

82.1% Turf
17.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CITYSCAPE

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 2 1 0 0
2019 4 4 10 6
2018 2 1 4 3
2017 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TOP ONE SCAPE 4 1 0 1
NUMEROUS
KA YING STAR (HK) - URBAN ASPECT 2 1 1 0
SINNDAR
CITY BIAN 1 1 0 1
RUBIANO
LAUDA AIR 1 0 1 0
PURE PRIZE
SIMBORA 0 1 2 0
EL SEMBRADOR
TOP SCAPE 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GIVE AND TAKE 0 1 1 0
MONTJEU
DAN'S DREAM 0 0 4 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
URBAN ICON 0 0 1 2
SHAMARDAL
YUMARA CHICA 0 0 1 0
ALPINO FITZ
LICISCA 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
THE BROGHIE MAN 0 0 0 2
DUTCH ART
BALLYMOUNT 0 0 0 1
AMADEUS WOLF
SALE EL CAMPEON 0 0 0 1
BERNSTEIN
FREESCAPE 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
URBAN ARTIST 0 0 0 1
ENVIRONMENT FRIEND
GRINGA UNICA 0 0 0 1
ORPEN

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 93 Races 289
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), BOBBY JONES (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), FRENCH TWIST (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), IRISA (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LINDA CLAUDIA (Gr 1), LOOK PEN (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TETAZE (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), FRAMEA (Gr 2), INCA SOLEADA (Gr 2), LINATE (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), MISS OASIS (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), VINTAGER (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), DOMINICK (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), NASHIN BLUE (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), PETIT FILS (Gr 3), POLLENTIA (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEATTLE FAIN (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCCOLOBA (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), COOL AND DRY (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRACE SPIRIT (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), GRINGA UNICA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), LA MALCONTENTA (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MORAVIANO (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed), ZOMAN (Listed)