CRAFTY MADAM (IRE) 2014 F gr


Race Record

3rds
2019

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Ridge Manor Stables, Ireland
to Vendor for 110000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DANIDH DUBAI (IRE) 2006 by NOVERRE

NOVERRE (USA) 1998RAHY (USA) 1985
DANSEUR FABULEUX (USA) 1982
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984
3rds
2008


FULL MANDATE (IRE) 2007 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984


PROFITABLE (IRE) 2012 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984


RIDGE RANGER (IRE) 2011 by BUSHRANGER

BUSHRANGER (IRE) 2006DANETIME (IRE) 1994
DANZ DANZ (GB) 1997
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984
Wins
2016
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2016
2015


CRAFTY MADAM (IRE) 2014 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984
3rds
2019





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
1.5% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 140 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 12 12 21 20
2018 29 16 22 33
2017 4 11 15 30
2016 5 10 12 29
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
DANZDANZDANCE 6 1 0 0
DANZERO
ALPHA CENTAURI 5 0 2 0
RAHY
NOMBAR 4 2 1 1
STORMIN FEVER
A RAVING BEAUTY 4 1 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GRAN GRECO 3 0 1 0
STUKA
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
YA PRIMO 2 2 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
AVAY 2 1 2 1
CATIENUS
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
BALIO 2 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
WIND CHIMES 2 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
SANTA MONICA 1 6 5 1
ZAMINDAR
LUVALUVA 1 2 3 0
GALILEO
TECHNICIAN 1 1 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NEUFBOSC 1 1 1 2
VERGLAS
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
GREY WATERS 1 1 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
TOUCHING GOLD 1 1 0 0
STEVIE WONDERBOY
SAINT EMILION 1 0 3 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
CAMBRIDGE 1 0 1 0
STAGECRAFT
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GUWAHATI 1 0 0 0
STUKA
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 2 1 10
SICYOS
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 5 2
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
THE KING 0 1 1 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
VINTAGER 0 1 1 1
ORPEN
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 1 0
POINT GIVEN
PAZZESCO 0 1 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
GRAN BRIBON 0 1 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
MAID UP 0 1 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ORIENTAL PROFIT 0 1 0 0
AL AKBAR
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
CAPRICHOSA ARTISTA 0 1 0 0
STUKA
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 8
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 5
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
CARNACHY 0 0 1 2
TOBOUGG
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
EXTRA ELUSIVE 0 0 1 1
HENNESSY
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
HAND ON HEART 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RAZOUL 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
PILAUCO 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
LORD COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MODEL 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
VILLA D'AMORE 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
CRAFTY MADAM 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
WILOW 0 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
ARTISTE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
JUST SHINE (AUS) - SHINE ON 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMBALACHE XXI 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 5
MINESHAFT
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
AMARANTHE 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
AGROTERA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 2
MANNTARI
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MISTRESS QUICKLY 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
WESENBERG 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
BARRINGTON COURT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
AGENTE SEGRETO 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
CHINOOK 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
SKILL SET 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
BLUE GARDENIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MILESTONE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STILL STANDING 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PARAFECTION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
MASTER PIECE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
RUDIMENTAL 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DON FANUCCI 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
LUSSA 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
CELTIC ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
RAYAPOUR 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
AERONAUTICA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 173 Races 589
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), MILLISLE (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), BUSHTOPS (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), CRAFTY MADAM (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), MAID IN INDIA (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), NIKISOPHIA (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SURREY THUNDER (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), IONIC (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LOVELY SMILE (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MAGICAL DREAMER (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), PIECE OF PARADISE (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), RANGER IN PARADISE (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SILVER SPEAR (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)