HAUT BRION HER (AUS) 2015 F b


Progeny of ZOUSTAR

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZOUSTAR

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 10 7 5
2018 6 5 8 10
2017 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUNLIGHT 7 2 3 2
CHARGE FORWARD
ZOUSAIN 3 2 1 0
ELNADIM
LEAN MEAN MACHINE 1 2 2 0
FALVELON
ZOUTORI 0 3 0 0
HARADASUN
MIZZY 0 2 2 0
MAGNUS
MADAM ROUGE 0 1 1 4
AL MAHER
TOP KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
CHARNWOOD FOREST
HAUT BRION HER 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZOUBO 0 1 0 0
TESTA ROSSA
CHARGE 0 0 2 2
GENERAL NEDIYM
SUN CITY 0 0 1 2
FLYING SPUR
SISSTAR 0 0 1 1
CHARGE FORWARD
BARCALI 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
SHIH TZOU 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
ZOUSTYLE 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
PERSUADER 0 0 0 2
FASTNET ROCK
QUATTRO KATIE 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)