PANDEMIC (AUS) 2016 G ch


Progeny of SEPOY

Stakes performances by surface

94% Turf
1.2% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEPOY

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 2 2 2
2019 3 5 6 11
2018 2 3 10 8
2017 2 3 6 6
2016 1 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALIZEE 5 7 1 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
INDIAN BLESSING 1 4 4 3
HALLING
HAN XIN 1 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DABYAH 1 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
UNFORGETABLE FILLY 0 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
RUN TO PERFECTION 0 1 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BAILEYS SHOWGIRL 0 1 1 1
WAR CHANT
NATIVE SOLDIER 0 0 4 1
BELONG TO ME
SWEET SCANDAL 0 0 3 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
KILMAH 0 0 2 0
ACT ONE
SUBEDAR 0 0 1 1
ANABAA
DIVINE QUALITY 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
IT'S A MYTH 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SALUTE THE SOLDIER 0 0 1 1
STREET CRY
CHIPANDA 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HURAIZ 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
COUNTERPLAY 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GARRARD 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MARCEL FROM MADRID 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LANANA 0 0 0 2
DYLAN THOMAS
KHUKRI 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
REGIMEN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
SHE'S POSITIVE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
WAR HERO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
EXECUTIVE FORCE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
FAIRY FALCON 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SPARKLE'N'JOY 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
VIRKA 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PANDEMIC 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
ANJANA 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
CORTADO 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ACQUME 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
PUNITA ARORA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
IMPASSE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZARPOYA 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
DONNAVVENTURA 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK

MARAUDING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 262
Best performers A-Z
DEALER PRINCIPAL (Gr 1), EARTHQUAKE (Gr 1), GRAND ARMEE (Gr 1), HISTORIAN (Gr 1), LIGHTNING STAR - AMBULANCE (Gr 1), MAGIC SHAFT (Gr 1), MELITO (Gr 1), MONTON (Gr 1), MY LADY'S CHAMBER (Gr 1), RECAST (Gr 1), SHANZERO (Gr 1), SHARKS BAY (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF TARA (Gr 1), STREET TALK - MEDALS FOR ME (Gr 1), VITTORIA (Gr 1), VOCABULARY (Gr 1), WESTERN EXPRESS (HK) - CARDLESS CASH (Gr 1), ESTHER (Gr 2), FLYING ALPHA (Gr 2), HATTORI HANZO (Gr 2), MARCADO (Gr 2), MEARAS (Gr 2), MISS HIJINX (Gr 2), MR MARTINI (Gr 2), MY ONLY HOPE (Gr 2), RAHEEB (Gr 2), RETURNTOSENDER (Gr 2), TRUDY TEE (Gr 2), UMARIS (Gr 2), WHITEFRIARS (Gr 2), ALLABOUTUS (Gr 3), ALTESINO (Gr 3), AMORINO (Gr 3), CHETWOOD (Gr 3), GOOD CONTROL (Gr 3), HAPPY KNOCKOUT (Gr 3), MEGA STEEL (Gr 3), OVERCLOCK (Gr 3), PALM ISLAND (Gr 3), PERIZADA (Gr 3), RAID THE ROYALS (Gr 3), RESISTOR (Gr 3), SADIST (Gr 3), WHAT'S THE MAIL (Gr 3), ZEDAZEST (Gr 3), ZESTFUL (Gr 3), ACROSS THE MOON (Listed), CHANTSKI (Listed), EASTERN PRINCE (Listed), ECLAIR SAMBA (Listed), EIRE OF MAGIC (Listed), GATOR (Listed), GO JOHEMMA (Listed), GOLD COAST (Listed), GONSKI (Listed), HEART STRINGS (Listed), INNER CITY (Listed), JOVIAL (Listed), JUMLAH (Listed), LIFE IS A CABERNET (Listed), MANHATTAN MAID (Listed), MIKUNI (Listed), NASDEX (Listed), PALOMARES (Listed), PANDEMIC (Listed), PAPRIKA (Listed), PINSTRIPE (Listed), PIT LANE (Listed), RINGMEISTER (Listed), SINDARIN (Listed), SPURCIFIC (Listed), SYNONYM (Listed), TAGINE (Listed), THAT'S BETTER (Listed), TINDAL (Listed), TREMEZZO (Listed), TRUSTEE BROWN (Listed), WALK ALONE (Listed), YORKSHIRE LAD (Listed)