OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE (IRE) 2015 C b


Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 11 10 16 23
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 1 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 2 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ALOUNAK 1 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
MYTHICAL 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR'S KINGDOM 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DOWNDRAFT 0 1 1 3
TREMPOLINO
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 3 1
BLU AIR FORCE
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
TIPITENA 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
RUSSIAN CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DEGRAVES 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOLLEVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
ALEXANDER JAMES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 153 Races 410
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), GROUNDSWELL (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MANUEL (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), TYZONE (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BEST IN TOWN (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL SACAPUNTA (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SILENT SONET (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), TINKERBELL (Gr 2), AIM SMART (Gr 3), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAISTCOAT (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIR MAX (Listed), AKAN (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HUNTLY CASTLE (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NICCI'S GOLD (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), PORTVELL (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SCHILLDORA (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TOMS (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)