WHAT'S THE STORY (GB) 2014 G b


Race Record

2nds
2019
Doonside Cup (Listed)

Sales Results

2014 December Foal
from Monymusk House Stud
to Five Star Bloodstock for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SPRING FASHION (IRE) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WHAT'S THE STORY (GB) 2014 by HARBOUR WATCH

HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) 2009ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
GORBAND (USA) 1999
SPRING FASHION (IRE) 2006GALILEO (IRE) 1998
DARINA (IRE) 1995
2nds
2019
Doonside Cup (Listed)





Progeny of HARBOUR WATCH

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HARBOUR WATCH

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 1 1 1
2019 1 2 0 10
2018 0 2 2 10
2017 0 1 1 6
2016 0 1 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAIKUKU 2 2 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
MALAKEH 0 2 0 1
DESERT SUN
WATCH TOMORROW 0 1 0 1
TAMAYUZ
TIS MARVELLOUS 0 1 0 0
OASIS DREAM
SANTRY 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
QUEEN OF TIME 0 0 1 6
DESERT PRINCE
SEASIDE SONG 0 0 1 5
SINGSPIEL
MISS SUGARS 0 0 1 2
STARCRAFT
L'IMPERDIBILE 0 0 1 1
DESERT PRINCE
PARET 0 0 0 4
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
QUEENS HARBOUR 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
TROJAN HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ACT OF VALOUR 0 0 0 1
EVENT OF THE YEAR
WHAT'S THE STORY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PYLEDRIVER 0 0 0 1
LE HAVRE
FORTUNE'S PEARL 0 0 0 1
MUHTARRAM
FIELDS OF SONG 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 275 Races 766
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), BRANDENBURG (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), KELLY RENEE (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), OLYMPIC JACK (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), PERSONAL (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), TENNO SHO (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TOFANE (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WARNING (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MILLION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SHOWBEEL (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), DUBAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVADER (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASHAEL (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), NEAR POET (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET ADVISOR (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SNAPDANCER (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), CROWN TOWERS (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), DUBHE (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), INVERLOCH (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIAR LIAR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NASHIRAH (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), NEW QUEEN (Listed), OLYMPICIMPEACHMENT (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PIVOTAL CONNECTION (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SACRED VALLEY (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOPHIA'S CHOICE (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed), ZOFELLE (Listed)