GIANELLA (ARG) 2016 F b/br


Progeny of LIZARD ISLAND

Stakes performances by surface

39.5% Turf
60.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LIZARD ISLAND

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 3 3
2018 1 4 7 8
2017 0 0 1 4
2016 2 0 1 0
2015 5 5 5 1
2014 4 5 1 2
2013 3 5 4 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CONTESSA LINDA 3 3 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
MUNECA SONADA 3 2 1 0
EQUALIZE
EXTRA QUIZ 3 1 2 1
RIDE THE RAILS
EMIRATE'S GIRL 2 3 0 0
EQUALIZE
PERFECT MELODY 1 2 3 0
EQUALIZE
MALACOSTUMBRADA 1 1 0 0
POLIGLOTE
GIANELLA 1 0 1 0
GALILEO
ELEKTRO JACK 1 0 0 0
EDITOR'S NOTE
DONNAIRE 1 0 0 0
EQUAL STRIPES
COQUETTEAME 1 0 0 0
RINGARO
IL GELATO 0 2 1 1
RIDE THE RAILS
QUEEN LIZ 0 1 4 2
ORIENTATE
CALLUPINO 0 1 1 3
BERNSTEIN
SARONICO ISLAND 0 1 1 0
NUMEROUS
ES SICARIO 0 1 0 1
HALO SUNSHINE
CHE BACAN 0 1 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
CRYSTAL ISLAND 0 1 0 0
EQUAL STRIPES
LIZARD ROAD 0 1 0 0
POTRILLON
MONTOTO 0 0 1 1
INTERPRETE
ESTEREOTIPO 0 0 1 1
SUNRAY SPIRIT
MILLION WAYS 0 0 1 0
EQUALIZE
VEGANA 0 0 1 0
INDYGO SHINER
AGGIORNADO 0 0 1 0
LUCKY ROBERTO
MALENCHINI 0 0 1 0
NOT FOR SALE
CURANDERA ISLAND 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
FANATICA MAL 0 0 1 0
WILD RUSH
FALCON ROJO 0 0 0 2
RAHY
FRIO ISLAND 0 0 0 2
RAMPART ROAD
BROTHER JHON 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
EMBRACE LIZA 0 0 0 1
EQUALIZE
VALEXTRA 0 0 0 1
EQUALIZE
VECINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
INDYGO SHINER
POTRA PRIMAVERA 0 0 0 1
ROY
FINCA NARBONA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 257 Races 702
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MASHAEL (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILLION (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WARNING (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)