AWARD WINNER (USA) 2016 C b


Progeny of GHOSTZAPPER

Stakes performances by surface

29.3% Turf
53.7% Dirt
17% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GHOSTZAPPER

Sire of 117 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 0 3
2019 4 6 13 26
2018 2 6 14 23
2017 6 9 13 19
2016 4 7 6 16
2015 4 9 8 19
2014 11 8 10 18
2013 11 13 12 21
2012 6 7 16 10
2011 2 2 11 13
2010 0 2 4 5
2009 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BETTER LUCKY 8 1 2 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
JUDY THE BEAUTY 5 7 3 0
HOLY BULL
MORENO 5 6 1 0
A P INDY
SHAMAN GHOST 4 2 2 0
GILDED TIME
ZA APPROVAL 3 5 4 1
WITH APPROVAL
PAULASSILVERLINING 3 3 4 6
GRINDSTONE
MOLLY MORGAN 3 3 3 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
GUARANA 3 0 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
MYSTICAL STAR 2 2 3 1
CAPOTE
CONTESTED 2 1 0 0
ARCH
PROCTOR'S LEDGE 1 3 3 1
ARCH
MCCRAKEN 1 3 3 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
STATELY VICTOR 1 2 5 1
DYNAFORMER
WINE PRINCESS 1 2 4 0
JADE HUNTER
LAURITA 1 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
FAYPIEN 1 1 1 3
FREUD
HUNTERS BAY 1 1 1 0
SMOKE GLACKEN
GAMBLE'S GHOST 1 0 6 2
SECRET CLAIM
UNITED COLOR 1 0 4 3
LANGFUHR
CHAMPAGNE PROBLEMS 1 0 1 2
A P INDY
ZAPPERKAT 1 0 1 0
LION HEART
NUCKY 1 0 0 0
ROCK HARD TEN
HOLY HELENA 0 3 4 1
HOLY BULL
LA JAVIERA 0 2 3 0
ROAR
HEAR THE GHOST 0 2 1 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
VARENKA 0 2 1 1
DYNAFORMER
SCHIAPARELLI 0 2 0 2
AVENUE OF FLAGS
CHOSEN MIRACLE 0 2 0 0
IN EXCESS
GO MAGGIE GO 0 2 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
ILIAD 0 2 0 0
YOU AND I
ARENA ELVIRA 0 1 2 3
TWINING
AMERICAN STORY 0 1 1 1
MEADOWLAKE
MR MAYBE 0 1 1 0
WITH APPROVAL
CAVALIA 0 1 0 1
DYNAFORMER
STARSHIP TRUFFLES 0 1 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
DREAM FRIEND 0 1 0 0
AFTER MARKET
MAJOR FED 0 1 0 0
SMART STRIKE
PHANTOM PROTON 0 1 0 0
SMOKE GLACKEN
ZESTFUL 0 1 0 0
SMOKE GLACKEN
ANGEL TERRACE 0 0 3 2
GONE WEST
PACIFIC OCEAN 0 0 3 0
UNBRIDLED
LIFT UP 0 0 2 6
DYNAFORMER
GHOST HUNTER 0 0 2 4
KAFWAIN
THEODORA B 0 0 2 3
DYNAFORMER
LA CLOCHE 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
MORGAN'S GUERRILLA 0 0 2 0
SAINT BALLADO
WILD FLAPPER 0 0 1 7
SMOKE GLACKEN
RUNAWAY GHOST 0 0 1 6
DESERT GOD
KING'S GHOST 0 0 1 3
COZZENE
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 3
PULPIT
ZAPPERINI 0 0 1 3
SMART STRIKE
MATTHEWSBURG 0 0 1 2
A P INDY
ZAPPER BELLE 0 0 1 2
CAPOTE
VISITANT 0 0 1 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
I REMEMBER MAMA 0 0 1 2
RAHY
GLORYZAPPER 0 0 1 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
HAPPY FARM 0 0 1 1
HOLY BULL
BELOVEDA 0 0 1 1
SAINT BALLADO
MEADOW ROSE 0 0 1 0
ATRAF
DYNAZAPER 0 0 1 0
BROAD BRUSH
ZAPPARITION 0 0 1 0
COZZENE
TIMIYAN 0 0 1 0
DAYLAMI
HOT CASH 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
SPOOKY WOODS 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
WHISKEY TICKET 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
GREENZAPPER 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
HANDSOME TIGER 0 0 1 0
LASTING APPROVAL
ENLIVEN 0 0 1 0
MINESHAFT
KIAMA 0 0 1 0
SIPHON
TELEKINESIS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
AWARD WINNER 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
SUBSIDIZED 0 0 1 0
TILT THE STARS
NEWFOUND ZAPPER 0 0 1 0
TREMPOLINO
GHOST IS CLEAR 0 0 0 9
GULCH
MT VEEDER 0 0 0 7
GOLD CASE
GHOST LOCKET 0 0 0 6
THUNDER GULCH
ACES AGAIN 0 0 0 5
DANEHILL
HAUNTED HEROINE 0 0 0 5
MONARCHOS
ENCHANTED GHOST 0 0 0 4
GRAND SLAM
AGENT DI NOZZO 0 0 0 4
UNACCOUNTED FOR
STAVE 0 0 0 3
E DUBAI
TREACHEROUS 0 0 0 3
FIRST AMERICAN
BREITLING FLYER 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
LEMON ZIP 0 0 0 3
LEMON DROP KID
GRECIAN MAIDEN 0 0 0 3
TWO PUNCH
GHOSTLY PRESENCE 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
GOLDEN GHOST 0 0 0 2
GILDED TIME
ELGHAYOOR 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
DAK ATTACK 0 0 0 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
GHOST FLOWER 0 0 0 2
STRODES CREEK
UNEXPLAINED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET ALEX
GOLDEN RIFLE 0 0 0 1
ATRAF
ZIPPITY ZAP 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DOMINGA 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FUJAIRAH 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
HOLDIN BULLETS 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
SHE'SABREES 0 0 0 1
JOYEUX DANSEUR
TOUCH AND SMILE 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
A SHIN BALANCER 0 0 0 1
MIZZEN MAST
GHOUL'S NIGHT OUT 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
SERENDIP 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
NORTH ATLANTIC 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
SUDDEN GHOST 0 0 0 1
RAJ WAKI
ESPOSITO 0 0 0 1
RED BULLET
CARAQUISTA 0 0 0 1
RICHTER SCALE
TITOCHIP 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
PUZZLING 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SOUPER JACKPOT 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GHOST BAY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
STAR ZAPPER 0 0 0 1
STAR DE NASKRA
ELUSIVE KNIGHT 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
G ZAP 0 0 0 1
TRIPPI
Z APPEAL 0 0 0 1
TURKOMAN
MY FIONA 0 0 0 1
TWO PUNCH
MYRIAD 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
BUNDIBUNAN 0 0 0 1
YAGLI

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 514
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIQUIBABY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DECORATING (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)