GEORGEVILLE (GB) 2016 C b


Progeny of DAWN APPROACH

Stakes performances by surface

89.4% Turf
0% Dirt
10.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DAWN APPROACH

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 1
2019 2 2 4 12
2018 4 4 2 10
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MUSIS AMICA 2 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
MADHMOON 1 1 1 1
HAAFHD
DAWN PATROL 1 1 1 1
STAR WAY
MARY TUDOR 1 1 0 2
KALDOUNEVEES
ALYAASAAT 1 1 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
FAJJAJ 0 1 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
GONGS 0 1 0 0
BEL ESPRIT
GEOMETRICAL 0 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
COURT HOUSE 0 0 2 4
CAPE CROSS
GEORGEVILLE 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
BOLD APPROACH 0 0 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
FAST APPROACH 0 0 1 0
MARJU
DAWN DELIVERS 0 0 1 0
RAHY
HADDAF 0 0 0 3
COZZENE
DIAMOND THUNDER 0 0 0 2
LONHRO
TAHITIAN DANCER 0 0 0 2
VITAL EQUINE
DADOOZDART 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
DAWN PASSAGE 0 0 0 1
DEVARAJA
FRIVOLA 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
SECOND GENERATION 0 0 0 1
IFFRAAJ
NEW DAY DAWN 0 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
DARIYZA 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
VIRIDORIX 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 343
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)