KORDIA (AUS) 2016 G b


Progeny of EPAULETTE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EPAULETTE

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 4 9 10
2018 2 2 5 5
2017 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOQRAT 5 3 1 0
HUSSONET
COSSETOT 0 3 0 1
CANNY LAD
MERYL 0 0 4 1
MADE OF GOLD
MILITARY ZONE 0 0 2 1
STREET SENSE
SHE SHAO FLY 0 0 2 0
SHINKO FOREST
LAPULCED'ACQUA 0 0 1 2
AUTHORIZED
KHULAASA 0 0 1 2
GENERAL NEDIYM
RIVER BIRD 0 0 1 0
EXCITES
MCMUNIGAL 0 0 1 0
MEDICEAN
MILLION 0 0 1 0
OMBRA DELLA SERA
STELA STAR 0 0 1 0
SEA THE STARS
ARYAAF 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
ROCK DOVE 0 0 0 3
DUBAWI
BRAND NEW DAY 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
ST EDWARD'S CROWN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
NUNZIA 0 0 0 1
ARAGORN
SANKARI ROYALE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
INSIGNIA OF RANK 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
KORDIA 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
FIELD OF ROSES 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
OMAHA BEACH 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 129 Races 402
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), ARTHUR'S KINGDOM (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), DAL HARRAILD (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), EXCEPTION (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), PRECIOUS MOMENTS (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), YOGI (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), KORDIA (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed)