ADELANTE (FR) 2016 F ch


Progeny of ZOFFANY

Stakes performances by surface

95.2% Turf
2.1% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZOFFANY

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 5 6 11
2018 2 9 10 24
2017 4 3 8 13
2016 8 7 7 14
2015 3 3 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WASHINGTON DC 4 2 2 7
SHINKO FOREST
VENTURA STORM 3 3 1 2
HAAFHD
ARCHITECTURE 3 0 0 3
FASLIYEV
ZODIAC RULER 2 2 0 0
LAST TYCOON
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
FLEETING 1 2 0 1
MOTIVATOR
GRAIGNES 1 1 2 0
SLICKLY
AFANDEM 1 1 1 1
ANABAA
ILLUMINATE 1 1 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MUKALLAF 1 0 0 0
DAGGERS DRAWN
WILAMINA 0 3 2 2
LOMOND
MAIN EDITION 0 2 2 0
WOODMAN
WHO'S STEPH 0 1 4 2
VERGLAS
PURE ZEN 0 1 1 2
DR FONG
KNIFE EDGE 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
PRIZE CATCH 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
WATERLOO BRIDGE 0 1 0 0
DR FONG
SOPRAN ZARINA 0 1 0 0
KAHYASI
ZIG ZAG 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
LORD JUSTICE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LIGHT UP OUR WORLD 0 0 4 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ASKING 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PENSIERO D'AMORE 0 0 1 4
KING'S BEST
GUILIANA 0 0 1 3
TIGER HILL
CARZOFF 0 0 1 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
IMPERIAL RED 0 0 1 2
SHOLOKHOV
DOLCE STREGA 0 0 1 1
ORATORIO
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
LONE EAGLE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
CORAL BEACH 0 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
CRISAFF'S QUEEN 0 0 0 3
DEEP IMPACT
SPITZBERGEN 0 0 0 3
IRON MASK
REMARKABLE LADY 0 0 0 3
TRANS ISLAND
COEUR D'AMOUR 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
NOW YOU'RE TALKING 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
THE GETAWAY 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
PAINT ISLAND 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOHEMIAN FLAME 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SHENOYA 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
HOT TEAM 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAIMAA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
VERDE E ROSA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GOLD TYRANNY 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
ENCAPSULATION 0 0 0 1
IFFRAAJ
BIG TIME DANCER 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
ADELANTE 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
DOLPHIN VISTA 0 0 0 1
MOZART
ARGENTERO 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
VON BLUCHER 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
OPINION MAKER 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
ASPERATA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WEATHER CHANNEL 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA

KYLLACHY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 19 Races 39
Best performers A-Z
GARSWOOD (Gr 1), ORNATE (Gr 2), PAINTED CLIFFS (Gr 2), QUEEN BEE (Gr 2), SAAYERR (Gr 2), ZAGITOVA (Gr 2), BEAR CHEEK (Gr 3), HIGHLAND BEAT (Gr 3), MOONSTONE MAGIC (Gr 3), MRS DANVERS (Gr 3), QUIZ EVOLUTION (Gr 3), ADELANTE (Listed), DORKHEL (Listed), EXCEED LOOSE (Listed), FOX POWER (Listed), MARY O' REILLY (Listed), RIP (Listed), SAVANNAH'S DREAM (Listed), STORMY CLOUDS (Listed)