CHAMPION'S WAY (AUS) 2015 G b


Progeny of HINCHINBROOK

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HINCHINBROOK

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 0 1 0
2019 8 5 7 5
2018 7 8 9 10
2017 1 9 7 4
2016 4 5 9 8
2015 2 2 1 2
2014 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEAT THE CLOCK 9 4 1 0
LION HUNTER
PRESS STATEMENT 4 3 0 0
KAAPTIVE EDITION
SPRIGHT 4 2 4 2
DASH FOR CASH
SEABROOK 2 4 1 0
DON EDUARDO
WHISPERING BROOK 1 2 4 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
DERRYN 1 1 3 1
LONHRO
ALIFEROUS 1 1 1 0
WOODMAN
THE VIRGINIAN 1 0 1 1
FORESTRY
FLIPPANT 0 2 3 4
GENERAL NEDIYM
FLYING JESS 0 2 3 0
MAGIC ALBERT
SUPER TOO 0 2 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
SAMARA DANCER 0 2 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SALSONIC 0 1 3 0
GRAND LODGE
LEONARDO DA HINCHI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
KNOWABLE 0 1 0 1
OCTAGONAL
DIAMOND TATHAGATA 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
CHAMPION'S WAY 0 0 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BROOKLYN 0 0 1 0
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
BRAZEN 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
UN DE SCEAUX 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
OLD TRIESTE 0 0 1 0
CHOISIR
CELESTIAL FALLS 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
WILD HEART 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
PROBLEM SOLVER 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
HINCHPIN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
EAST INDIAMAN 0 0 0 2
DASH FOR CASH
PENNSTOCK 0 0 0 2
HENNESSY
POUTING LIPS 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
BLUEBROOK 0 0 0 1
FALBRAV
NINA PEAK 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
BRULEE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
BROOK MAGIC 0 0 0 1
MAGIC ALBERT
UNITE AND CONQUER 0 0 0 1
MAGNUS
IMPROVISE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
BROOKLYN STORM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
MILDRED 0 0 0 1
STATUE OF LIBERTY
MANAYA 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZIP

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)