SIR DRAGONET (IRE) 2016 C b


Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 1 4
2019 11 10 17 23
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 2 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 2 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ALOUNAK 1 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
MYTHICAL 1 0 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ARTHUR'S KINGDOM 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
DOWNDRAFT 0 1 1 3
TREMPOLINO
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 1 0 2
HALLING
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 3 1
BLU AIR FORCE
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
TIPITENA 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
RUSSIAN CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DEGRAVES 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOLLEVILLE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
CROWN TOWERS 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
ALEXANDER JAMES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
TE AKAU CALIBURN (NZ) - CALIBURN 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

OASIS DREAM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 88 Races 206
Best performers A-Z
ALRAHMA (Gr 1), CHAPADA (Gr 1), DAAHYEH (Gr 1), EXTORTIONIST (Gr 1), JUBILOSO (Gr 1), LACY (Gr 1), OBLIGATE (Gr 1), SIOUX NATION (Gr 1), SISKIN (Gr 1), BANDIUC EILE (Gr 2), BARRAQUERO (Gr 2), CREDENZA (Gr 2), EFAADAH (Gr 2), EQUILATERAL (Gr 2), MIDTERM (Gr 2), MIND OF MADNESS (Gr 2), MORI (Gr 2), MR SCARAMANGA (Gr 2), STYLISTIQUE (Gr 2), THE HAPPY PRINCE (Gr 2), TIS MARVELLOUS (Gr 2), TWILIGHT PAYMENT (Gr 2), UNFORGETABLE FILLY (Gr 2), WESTERN RESERVE (Gr 2), YAFTA (Gr 2), BING BANG BONG (Gr 3), BOSTON ROCKER (Gr 3), CARRY ON DERYCK (Gr 3), COMMEMORATIVE (Gr 3), DARK LADY (Gr 3), DARK RECKONING (Gr 3), DELAWARE (Gr 3), EVASIVE'S FIRST (Gr 3), IL SEGRETO (Gr 3), IRISH TERRITORY (Gr 3), LANGTANG (Gr 3), MUSAWAAT (Gr 3), NEZAR (Gr 3), PARTERRE (Gr 3), RAVEN'S CORNER (Gr 3), RED BALLOONS (Gr 3), SHUTTER SPEED (Gr 3), SIR DRAGONET (Gr 3), SYRTIS (Gr 3), TAKE A DEEP BREATH (Gr 3), VILLABATE (Gr 3), ZONZA (Gr 3), AKTAU (Listed), AL HASA (Listed), ANTONELLA (Listed), AQUILA SOLITARIA (Listed), BABY FOOT (Listed), BRASILIAN MAN (Listed), CECCHINI (Listed), CHOUAIN (Listed), CLOSER STILL (Listed), COPLEYS WALK (Listed), COPPER KNIGHT (Listed), CORRAL CANYON (Listed), COULD BE KING (Listed), DANI WALLON (Listed), DELHI (Listed), EBBESBOURNE (Listed), ENVIRONS (Listed), FIFTH POSITION (Listed), FLASH GORDON (Listed), FREQUENT FLYER (Listed), GOLDEN SPELL (Listed), IN FAVOUR (Listed), LANCASTER HOUSE (Listed), MARNIE JAMES (Listed), MISTRUSTING (Listed), MORITZBURG (Listed), MR TYPHON (Listed), MYTHMAKER (Listed), ONTHEWAYTONEVRLAND (Listed), PASTRIDA (Listed), PLAZA MAYOR (Listed), RETICENT ANGEL (Listed), SARROCCHI (Listed), SECRET VENTURE (Listed), SHAFRAN MNM (Listed), SHILLONG (Listed), SOAPY AITKEN (Listed), SUITS YOU (Listed), SUMMER DAYDREAM (Listed), TARBOOSH (Listed), TREASURE ME (Listed)