JALMOUD (GB) 2016 C ch


Progeny of NEW APPROACH

Stakes performances by surface

98.1% Turf
0% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NEW APPROACH

Sire of 93 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 6 6 18
2018 4 8 8 14
2017 7 8 15 20
2016 5 13 10 15
2015 3 8 13 18
2014 3 5 7 12
2013 8 4 7 12
2012 2 2 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DAWN APPROACH 5 1 0 1
PHONE TRICK
NEW PREDATOR 3 6 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
TALENT 3 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MASAR 3 0 2 1
CAPE CROSS
MAY'S DREAM 2 4 1 0
ARCHWAY
POTEMKIN 2 2 6 1
BIG SHUFFLE
ETYMOLOGY 2 0 1 4
DANEHILL
CASCADIAN 2 0 0 1
STREET CRY
HEY GAMAN 1 4 2 2
DUBAWI
BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE 1 3 2 2
CAPE CROSS
ELLIPTIQUE 1 2 5 2
KENDOR
NEARLY CAUGHT 1 2 3 7
DANEHILL
MESSI 1 2 3 0
DASHING BLADE
SULTANINA 1 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
JALMOUD 1 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LIBERTARIAN 1 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
HERALD THE DAWN 1 1 0 0
PHONE TRICK
WINTERS MOON 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MAGIC LILY 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
PYGMY 1 0 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
THA'IR 0 2 1 4
GREEN DESERT
SWORD OF LIGHT 0 2 1 2
KING'S BEST
FLOP SHOT 0 2 1 0
DANSILI
MONTSEGUR 0 2 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LOXLEY 0 2 0 5
NAYEF
DEMONSTRATE 0 1 2 1
DANEHILL
BEST APPROACH 0 1 1 0
EFISIO
OSTILIO 0 1 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
WALDLIED 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
ASYAD 0 1 0 1
ROI DANZIG
CONNECTICUT 0 1 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
BETIMES 0 1 0 0
EMARATI
EDEF XAM 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SCIGHERA 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
BANDIUC EILE 0 1 0 0
OASIS DREAM
AL HAWRAA 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
STRATHSPEY 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
TELECASTER 0 1 0 0
SHIROCCO
GLAMOROUS APPROACH 0 0 3 7
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FUTURE EMPIRE 0 0 2 2
DIESIS
CEISTEACH 0 0 2 2
NOVERRE
BUNAIRGEAD 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
RASMEYAA 0 0 2 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MOUNT LOGAN 0 0 1 4
DISTANT VIEW
GAMBLIN' GURU 0 0 1 4
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
TAMELLY 0 0 1 3
BARATHEA
LEAFY SHADE 0 0 1 2
KINGMAMBO
HAPPY APPROACH 0 0 1 2
MEDICEAN
ROMANCE STORY 0 0 1 2
SHAMARDAL
SPEEDY APPROACH 0 0 1 1
ERHAAB
INTRIGUING LADY 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
ASTRONOMOS 0 0 1 1
LEMON DROP KID
WILD APPROACH 0 0 1 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
VENETO 0 0 1 1
ZINAAD
BIODYNAMIC 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
NORMANDY EAGLE 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
CLONGOWES 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
MILITARY MARCH 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ENSURING 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
NEW YORK GIRL 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MUNAASER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
NEWFANGLED 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOGO GRACE 0 0 1 0
MONOLITH
DARLINGTON HALL 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAP O'RUSHES 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DANCING BREEZE 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
BATTLE OF TORO 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
VANITY RULES 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ROYAL RUMBLE 0 0 0 2
FRENCH DEPUTY
BE READY 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
DESERT HAZE 0 0 0 2
IRON MASK
SUDDEN WONDER 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
WALDNAH 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
SARAABA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
GOOD FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
BRIGHT APPROACH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
MAKE IT RAINE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NEW AGENDA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BOLD SNIPER 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
FACIA DE TOLA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SAMEEM 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
FRESH TERMS 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PRETZEL 0 0 0 1
HALLING
NEW GRADUATE 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
SECOND WAVE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
NORTH SEA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
RIDAA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
CENTURIUS 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
PARISH BOY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
EARLY MORNING 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
HADITH 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
MAJESTIC JASMINE 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
TAMREER 0 0 0 1
TAMAYUZ

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 208 Races 544
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WAIKUKU (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), ATOMIC BLONDE (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)