VALE-BRINDE (BRAZ) 2016 C


Progeny of MIDSHIPMAN

Stakes performances by surface

48.1% Turf
48.7% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MIDSHIPMAN

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 0
2019 1 5 5 22
2018 0 3 6 15
2017 1 1 1 7
2016 0 2 5 16
2015 1 1 3 20
2014 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRINCESS WARRIOR 1 2 1 2
CONSOLIDATOR
TWEET 1 1 0 0
IMPRESSION
LADY SHIPMAN 1 0 1 10
MUTAKDDIM
DEAREST 0 3 1 2
CHEROKEE RUN
ISOLDA CRESTA 0 2 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
VALE-BRINDE 0 1 1 1
GHADEER
FRAMMENTO 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN MISSILE
KATE FLYING 0 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
RED LIGHTNING 0 1 0 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
ALLIED AIR RAID 0 0 3 4
BOUNDARY
SASSY SIENNA 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
OLD SHIPMAN 0 0 2 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
BIG CHANGES 0 0 1 6
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STORMY REGATTA 0 0 1 3
A P INDY
FUERZA NAVAL 0 0 1 2
RAHY
ALL STAR BUB 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ROYAL SHIP 0 0 1 1
VAL ROYAL
LADYMIDTOWN 0 0 1 0
CAPE TOWN
CALEXMAN 0 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
SHIPPY 0 0 1 0
SPEIGHTSTOWN
IN THE NAVY NOW 0 0 0 6
BROAD BRUSH
JUST TALKIN 0 0 0 5
MUTAKDDIM
HER MAJESTY'S FLAG 0 0 0 3
POINT GIVEN
PURPLE HEAVEN 0 0 0 3
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
IN THE NAVY 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
FREE INDEED 0 0 0 2
FLASHY BULL
NAVAL COMMAND 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
LEUCOTHEA 0 0 0 2
SOUTHERN HALO
CAMPELANDA 0 0 0 2
TORRENTIAL
RED LODGE 0 0 0 1
ALDEBARAN
BOHEMIAN BOURBON 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
ROCKIN RUDY 0 0 0 1
CONFIDE
STEM THE TIDE 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
PILOT HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
QUEEN OF SHADES 0 0 0 1
HARD SPUN
WAVE OF GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PAPITO 0 0 0 1
JULES
NAVY REGATTA 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
YIANNIS 0 0 0 1
MONTBROOK
BATTLE GIRL 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
WEEKEND LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
STILL ALIVE 0 0 0 1
OFFICER
MR VARGAS 0 0 0 1
PUT IT BACK
VIES DE ALTA 0 0 0 1
REDATTORE
WEALTHY SHIPMAN 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
TANGANYKA 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN
IS TOO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
AYE AYE SIR 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE BEST
SEA BEE SALUTE 0 0 0 1
TAPIT
MY SWEET EMMA 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

GHADEER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 219 Races 590
Best performers A-Z
AFTER ROAD (Gr 1), AYE LAD (Gr 1), BARONETTI (Gr 1), BELO ACTEON (Gr 1), BIKE (Gr 1), BRITANIC (Gr 1), CORE BUSINESS (Gr 1), DAILY MOON (Gr 1), DEEP OCEAN (Gr 1), DIESMAL (Gr 1), DIPINTO (Gr 1), DON PIAZZOLLA (Gr 1), DOUBLE TROUBLE (Gr 1), DURBAN THUNDER (Gr 1), EINSTEIN (Gr 1), EISSOAI (Gr 1), EL CONDE JUAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH MAJOR (Gr 1), ESTRELA BRONO (Gr 1), EVER LOVE (Gr 1), EYEOFTHETIGER (Gr 1), FARENHEIT (Gr 1), FAZ DE CONTA (Gr 1), FLYMETOTHEMOON (Gr 1), FOGONAROUPA (Gr 1), FUCO (Gr 1), HISTORIA DA ARTE (Gr 1), HOPE (Gr 1), IAMWHATIAM (Gr 1), ILSANPIETRO (Gr 1), JADIR (Gr 1), JECA (Gr 1), JOCKEY'S DREAM (Gr 1), KAPO DI TUTTI (Gr 1), L'AMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAMARTINE (Gr 1), LAMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAST BET (Gr 1), MAGIC ZUCA (Gr 1), MESTRE FEITICEIRO (Gr 1), MET DAY (Gr 1), MEU CHUCK (Gr 1), MOJITO (Gr 1), MUST BE FLYING (Gr 1), NEW EXPORT (Gr 1), NEW FAMOUS (Gr 1), NEW FREEDOM (Gr 1), NUESTRO HERMANO (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GATSBY (Gr 1), POR SI PASA (Gr 1), PRETTY NORMAND (Gr 1), QUICK ROAD (Gr 1), VALSINHA (Gr 1), ZEZEU (Gr 1), AMERICAN STORM (Gr 2), APETRECHO (Gr 2), ARBITRAL (Gr 2), AUDACIOUS (Gr 2), BARAO DA SERRA (Gr 2), CONDESIR (Gr 2), DELIRIO DE AMOR (Gr 2), DESEJADO MAXIMO (Gr 2), DIRETAPRODISCO (Gr 2), DIVA DA VITORIA (Gr 2), E DO SUL (Gr 2), ECO CHALLENGER (Gr 2), ESCLARECIDO (Gr 2), EVERT CHRIS (Gr 2), FELICIDADE-BELA (Gr 2), FILIPPIO (Gr 2), FIO DE SEDA (Gr 2), FLY FIRST CLASS (Gr 2), GLADIADOR ACTEON (Gr 2), GOVERNADOR (Gr 2), HEMEROCALLE (Gr 2), I WANT THE GLORY (Gr 2), JUSTHEWAYOUARE (Gr 2), KIP KEYNO (Gr 2), LEAO COROADO (Gr 2), LUCKY D’EYJUR (Gr 2), MAGIC KELLER (Gr 2), MAKENJI (Gr 2), MILLENAIRE (Gr 2), MOIETY (Gr 2), MONTARDON (Gr 2), NORTH AMERICAN (Gr 2), NOTEC (Gr 2), OCTAHEDRON (Gr 2), OLYMPIC LEADER (Gr 2), ON SONNE (Gr 2), PIEDRA MORA (Gr 2), QUETICO PARK (Gr 2), RIO GUAPORE (Gr 2), RIZZOLINI (Gr 2), RODANO (Gr 2), SENATUS (Gr 2), SPECIAL CLASS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR QUALITY (Gr 2), TIME TO FLY (Gr 2), TOP ART (Gr 2), VALE-BRINDE (Gr 2), ACREDITE EM MIM (Gr 3), ART VARIETY (Gr 3), ATOMIC LADY (Gr 3), AY CARAMBA (Gr 3), AZUL (Gr 3), BEST CINDY (Gr 3), BEST FRIENDS (Gr 3), BICYCLING (Gr 3), BIG SPARTAN (Gr 3), BIO DIVERSIDADE (Gr 3), BUFFALO (Gr 3), CAPENA (Gr 3), CLASSIC COOL (Gr 3), DANCER AGAIN (Gr 3), DOUBT FIRE (Gr 3), DUDOSA (Gr 3), ECCTERA (Gr 3), EL MAS ANDALUZ (Gr 3), EMMY SLEW (Gr 3), ENDLESS BEAUTY (Gr 3), ESTRELITA MIA (Gr 3), FACTUAL (Gr 3), FALA MANSA (Gr 3), FALCON ACTEON (Gr 3), FAZ ME RIR (Gr 3), FOREVER BLUE (Gr 3), FUSILI (Gr 3), GATUZZO (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), GOLD FORCE (Gr 3), IMPERADOR VOLTOU (Gr 3), ISTAMBUL (Gr 3), LA PROFESSORESSA (Gr 3), LUCKY LUCCIANO (Gr 3), MARCAPUNTO (Gr 3), MEGAPHONE (Gr 3), MERIGGIO (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BLUE (Gr 3), MOON STAR (Gr 3), NEWPORT BEACH (Gr 3), ONE MORE TRY (Gr 3), OREGON PINE (Gr 3), OUR MAGEE (Gr 3), PACATO CIDADAO (Gr 3), PEDRA NOVENTA (Gr 3), PEITO ABERTO (Gr 3), POSSESSIVE (Gr 3), RADIOATTIVITA (Gr 3), RE DUDU PAFFUTO (Gr 3), SAY GOODBYE (Gr 3), SIGNAL LOVE (Gr 3), SUPER LIFE (Gr 3), TIPTRONIC (Gr 3), TO THE RUN (Gr 3), TOP NOTE (Gr 3), VALLIN (Gr 3), BINTANG (Listed), BRILLIANT KING (Listed), CASCA FINA (Listed), CEU-SOL-SUL (Listed), CLARAAGAIN (Listed), COLOMBINA (Listed), DA-LHE SANTAREM (Listed), DOM OBA (Listed), DOMINADORA (Listed), DUBLINER (Listed), ELDORADO RIDGE (Listed), FARMALL (Listed), FAUST (Listed), FOREST ATTACK (Listed), FULL THROTTLE (Listed), GENE KRUPA (Listed), GREAT LOVE (Listed), GREEN MARKET (Listed), HONORIFIQUE (Listed), IAKITORI (Listed), ITAIPU (Listed), JOLIE ARTIC (Listed), LE STRESA (Listed), LIGEIRO E CORREDOR (Listed), MACIS (Listed), MAMBO QUEEN (Listed), MOET ROSE (Listed), MOONHANGER (Listed), MORE BLUE (Listed), MORE DUST (Listed), MR LAM (Listed), MY FRIEND (Listed), NEVER FOR LOVE (Listed), NICKLAUS (Listed), NISHKA'S GIRL (Listed), NOMAS (Listed), NORMA JEAN (Listed), OLYMPIC EXOCET (Listed), ONADINE (Listed), OSBABADO (Listed), OURO DE PONTA (Listed), PAGO DOBRADO (Listed), PATROUILLEUR (Listed), PEPE DE GIULI (Listed), PHYLLIPOS (Listed), PIZZAIOLO (Listed), PORTLAND BLAZER (Listed), PRIZ D'OR (Listed), ROBERTO ALBERTO (Listed), ROYAL BOY (Listed), SAINT MARY (Listed), SLEIPNER (Listed), SMART FLYER (Listed), SOY LUA (Listed), SPECIAL NORMAND (Listed), SPIDER MAN (Listed), TUERREDDA (Listed), UBIRU (Listed), UNSHAMED (Listed), VIP MOON (Listed), VOGUE STAR (Listed), YANCA (Listed)